Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $386,500

    12 Edgewood Forest Ct, Spring, TX 77381

    3beds
    2baths
    2,088sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1982
    10,545 Square Feet Lot
    $386,500 Zestimate®
    $185/sqft
    $2,607 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $386,500

    $352,000 - $421,000

    $2,607/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,607/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,601/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fabulously renovated 2 story home in the well stablished community of Panther Creek. Freshly paved driveway leads you to the tiled entryway surrounded in professional landscaping. Foyer open to large living room with soaring ceilings, fresh paint, and wood flooring throughout. Breakfast room with tasteful chandelier and access to patio open to the breathtaking kitchen with custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, cove lighting and stainless appliances (fridge included). Master suite with wood flooring and sliding door access to patio and ensuite featuring quartz vanity and walk-in shower/closet. Stroll upstairs to the secondary bedrooms, bonus room and spacious game room with vaulted ceilings that includes a walk-in closet! Huge backyard with patio, new fence and enough room for a pool. Nestled on an oversized cul-de-sac lot, this home is virtually brand new!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Other, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: None, Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 10,545 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 97261604600

Condition
    • Year built: 1982

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2024Listing removed--
    Source: HAR #33394550 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Listed for rent$2,800+7.7%$1/sqft
    Source: HAR #33394550 Report a problem
    11/20/2020Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring II #9096763 Report a problem
    10/27/2020Listed for rent$2,600+44.4%$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX The Woodlands & Spring #9096763 Report a problem
    9/14/2019Listing removed$232,000$111/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #45097540 Report a problem
    8/14/2019Pending sale$232,000$111/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #45097540 Report a problem
    8/4/2019Listed for sale$232,000$111/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #45097540 Report a problem
    7/30/2019Pending sale$232,000$111/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #45097540 Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listed for sale$232,000$111/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #45097540 Report a problem
    7/29/2015Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #81123635 Report a problem
    6/20/2015Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #81123635 Report a problem
    6/7/2015Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Dana Scott Properties #66586304 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,979 +3.1%$362,049 -0.9%
    2024$5,801 -8.8%$365,265 -4.6%
    2023$6,358 $382,870 +17.8%
    2022-- $325,000 +25.3%
    2021$5,115 +1.2%$259,380 +4.4%
    2020$5,053 +47.9%$248,500 +31.1%
    2019$3,416 -7.4%$189,590 -1%
    2018$3,690 -6.4%$191,550 -4.6%
    2017$3,942 +2.4%$200,890 +7.8%
    2016$3,851 +3.6%$186,370 +0.3%
    2015$3,718 $185,870 +10%
    2014$3,718 $168,970 +10%
    2013-- $153,610
    2012-- $153,610
    2011-- $153,610
    2010-- $153,610 +9%
    2009-- $140,960
    2008-- $140,960 +8.5%
    2007-- $129,900 +5.2%
    2006-- $123,500
    2005-- $123,500 +4.8%
    2004-- $117,820
    2003-- $117,820
    2002-- $117,820
    2001-- $117,820

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Panther Creek