Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $2,471,300

    12 Flamingo Ln, San Rafael, CA 94901

    4beds
    2,806sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $2,471,300 Zestimate®
    $881/sqft
    $7,985 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $2,471,300

    $2.22M - $2.74M

    $7,985/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,985/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $15,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $15,724/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Outstanding recent remodel of this fabulous Peacock Gap residence! Incredible design w/ open floor plan, high ceilings & a huge great room leading directly to the level yard. Perfect pool or lawn site! Great floor plan with master on the main level & 3 additional bedrooms up. Sweeping level lawn, huge patio, deck, & gazebo, ideal for entertaining. Located on a small cul de sac in the coveted flats of Peacock close to the bay & golf course!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Trash compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,806 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18510120

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: San Rafael

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $130 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Traditional, Ranch
    • Family Room: Great Room
    • HOA Paid: Yearly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/1/2018Sold$1,600,000-5.6%$570/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/7/2018Pending sale$1,695,000$604/sqft
    Source: Pacific Union International Inc. #21809934 Report a problem
    4/23/2018Listed for sale$1,695,000+44.3%$604/sqft
    Source: Pacific Union International #21809934 Report a problem
    5/27/2014Sold$1,175,000-4.1%$419/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/12/2014Pending sale$1,225,000$437/sqft
    Source: Alain Pinel Realtors - Mill Valley #21406825 Report a problem
    4/21/2014Listed for sale$1,225,000+2.1%$437/sqft
    Source: Alain Pinel Realtors #21406825 Report a problem
    1/8/2014Listing removed$4,350$2/sqft
    Source: Decker Bullock Sothebys #21325561 Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for rent$4,350$2/sqft
    Source: Decker Bullock Sothebys #21325561 Report a problem
    4/26/2006Sold$1,200,000$428/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$25,808 +3.6%$1,907,791 +2%
    2024$24,918 +1.7%$1,870,384 +2.3%
    2023$24,513 +10.7%$1,828,713 +6.7%
    2022$22,136 +1.6%$1,714,431 +2%
    2021$21,777 +0.8%$1,680,820 +1%
    2020$21,606 +3.4%$1,663,599 +2%
    2019$20,893 +24.9%$1,630,980 +28.8%
    2018$16,726 +4.1%$1,265,897 +2%
    2017$16,073 +3.3%$1,241,081 +2%
    2016$15,554 +4.6%$1,216,747 +1.5%
    2015$14,864 +6.1%$1,198,475 +4.1%
    2014$14,011 $1,150,794 +10%
    2013-- $1,046,177 +5%
    2012-- $996,360 -5%
    2011-- $1,048,800
    2010-- $1,048,800 -5%
    2009-- $1,104,000 -9.5%
    2008-- $1,220,000 -0.3%
    2007-- $1,224,000 +698.1%
    2006-- $153,373 +2%
    2005-- $150,367 +2%
    2004-- $147,419 +1.9%
    2003-- $144,718 +2%
    2002-- $141,881 +2%
    2001-- $139,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Peacock Gap