Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $264,900

    12 Forest Hill Rd, Lexington, NC 27295

    2beds
    1,349sqft
    : 
    Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
    Built in 2024
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $263,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover quality craftsmanship in this stunning Lexington home!.Built to last with a solid block and brick foundation, this residence features superior 2x6 framing and 5x8 drywall throughout. Inside, you'll find 9-foot ceilings that create an airy,spacious feel,complemented by beautiful 3/4" bamboo floors in the living areas and bedrooms.The primary bath is a true retreat with double vanity,title flooring and a bluetooth exhaust fan. Don't miss the unfinished attic-but already equipped with AC and electricity-offering the prefect footprint for a home office, hobby room or an easy conversion into an additional bedroom. Complete with ceiling fans in every room and dual-camera security system, this home is fresh painted, move in ready and built to a higher standard. With low-maintenance living and NO HOA fees. AGAIN this home blends comfort, style, and simplicity in a quiet, welcoming setting.Schedule your showing today!
    3 days
    |
    58
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Miguel Carreno 336-289-3951,

    Howard Hanna Allen Tate High Point

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1218703MLS LogoOriginating MLS: High Point

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.25 x 14.33
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15.25 x 14.5
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 9.58
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12.25 x 10
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10.67 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15 x 18.58
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Connection, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,349
      • Total interior livable area: 1,349 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,349

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Garden
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.46 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Level, Not in Flood Zone, Flat
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage
      • Parcel number: 1133100000015A
      • Zoning: RA3
      • Special conditions: Owner Sale

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Stick/Site Built, Residential, Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • Year built: 2024

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $248,890
      • Annual tax amount: $1,912
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $263,300

        $250,000 - $276,000

        $1,415/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/9/2026Listed for sale$264,900+3.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1218703 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Listing removed$254,900
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$254,900-1.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Price change$259,900-1.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        8/12/2025Price change$264,900-1.9%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        8/6/2025Price change$269,900-1.8%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        7/28/2025Price change$274,900-1.8%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        6/19/2025Listed for sale$279,900+7.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1184748 Report a problem
        4/23/2024Listing removed$260,000
        Source: Triad MLS #1139287 Report a problem
        4/22/2024Listed for sale$260,000+73.3%
        Source: Triad MLS #1139287 Report a problem
        3/30/2022Sold$150,000+28.2%$111/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/16/2006Sold$117,000$87/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$963 +648.9%$123,510 +649%
        2024$129 $16,490
        2023$129 -88.7%$16,490 -88.7%
        2022$1,140 +2.6%$146,170
        2021$1,111 +30.9%$146,170 +30.9%
        2020$849 $111,700
        2019-- $111,700 0%
        2018$836 $111,730
        2017$836 $111,730
        2016$836 $111,730
        2015$836 -5.8%$111,730 -4.3%
        2014$887 $116,770
        2013-- $116,770
        2012-- $116,770 +0.1%
        2011-- $116,630
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --
        1999-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,438/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1317
        Property taxes
        $121
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 27295

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable