A Diamond in the Rough! Don't miss this opportunity to own this home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 car garage, unfinished walk out basement all locatated on 4.6 wooded acres. Geothermal system was new in 2015. The basement that was once finished is ready for drywall and finishes. An addtional bedroom, full bath and walk out to the back. So much potentional! Inspections are welcome however Sold AS IS and no repairs will be made.
Active
$520,000
12 Hunters Rdg, Lafayette, IN 47905
4beds
2,767sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
4.62 Acres Lot
$592,300 Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Unfinished walk out basement
- 45 minutes |
- 54 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Dawn Dilley 765-318-3298,
eXp, LLC
Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202619797
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 x 11
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 21 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 210
- Dimensions: 15 x 14
Heating
- Geothermal
Cooling
- Geothermal
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Basement: Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access,Concrete
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,126
- Total interior livable area: 2,767 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,767
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4.62 Acres
- Features: Many Trees, 3-5.9999
Details
- Parcel number: 790822351013.000009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Cedar
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $473,100
- Annual tax amount: $3,112
- Date on market: 5/23/2026
Estimated market value
$592,300
$551,000 - $634,000
$3,169/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $520,000+43.6% |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Sold | $362,000-17.2% |
Source: | ||
| 1/1/2018 | Listing removed | $437,000$158/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Shook #201717252 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $437,000-0.5%$158/sqft |
| 1/1/2017 | Listing removed | $439,000$159/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Shook #201637428 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2016 | Price change | $439,000-0.2%$159/sqft |
| 9/21/2016 | Price change | $439,900+0.2%$159/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Shook #201609378 Report a problem | ||
| 9/3/2016 | Price change | $439,000-0.2%$159/sqft |
| 9/2/2016 | Price change | $439,900+0.2%$159/sqft |
| 8/30/2016 | Price change | $439,000-0.2%$159/sqft |
| 5/30/2016 | Price change | $439,900-2.2%$159/sqft |
| 3/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $449,900+1.1%$163/sqft |
| 11/15/2015 | Listing removed | $445,000$161/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Shook #201524154 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2015 | Listed for sale | $445,000$161/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,936 +1.8% | $442,400 +5.3% |
| 2023 | $2,884 +5.4% | $420,100 +11.1% |
| 2022 | $2,736 +7.3% | $378,200 +4.7% |
| 2021 | $2,550 +0.7% | $361,100 |
| 2020 | $2,532 +2.8% | -- |
| 2019 | $2,464 +1% | $348,800 +0.7% |
| 2018 | $2,439 +3.6% | $346,300 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $339,400 +2.2% |
| 2016 | $2,354 -3.7% | $332,200 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $2,443 +1.3% | $329,400 +1% |
| 2013 | $2,412 | $326,300 +9.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $298,800 -5.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $316,700 +0.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $315,900 +0% |
| 2009 | $4,606 +107.2% | $315,800 +7.1% |
| 2008 | $2,223 -29.5% | $294,900 +0.9% |
| 2007 | $3,154 -1.9% | $292,300 -3.5% |
| 2006 | $3,214 -5% | $302,800 |
| 2005 | $3,383 +11.8% | $302,800 +0.9% |
| 2004 | $3,026 -19.7% | $300,000 |
| 2003 | $3,770 +46% | $300,000 +80% |
| 2002 | $2,583 | $166,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $166,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 47905