Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,202,400

    12 Innkeeper Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675

    5beds
    3baths
    2,976sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1967
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $1,202,400 Zestimate®
    $404/sqft
    $7,772 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,202,400

    $1.12M - $1.31M

    $7,772/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,772/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,150/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Nestled back on a private cul-de-sac, this spacious home sits amongst million dollar properties and offers a Blue Ribbon school system. With 5 bedrooms and 3 baths, this over-sized Bi-level is the ideal extended family home with plenty of room to grow. Vaulted LR, replete with hardwood floors and capacious windows, welcomes you to the main level and flows to the DR for seamless entertaining from modern eat-in kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances, including wine refrigerator, and ample pantry/storage cabinetry. Sliding glass doors to deck with lovely views of private yard and access to inviting pool- enhancing this home's potential for entertaining. Property boasts 1.36 acres of professionally landscaped grounds equipped with recreational lighting. The FR with brick mantel fireplace on the lower level frames backyard and pool through a large picture window. A master suite with full bath completes this home already brimming with opportunities for creativity and function. For the most accurate listing information please contact Listing Agent only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,976 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4300403000000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Old Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • roof_types: Unknown
    • architectural_style: Other
    • living_rooms: 1
    • has_security_system_fl: Y
    • garage: 2
    • has_sprinkler_system_fl: Y
    • style_desc: Bi-Level
    • appliances: Vacuum System
    • taxes_annual: 13671

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2022Sold$840,000$282/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/2022Sold$840,000+3.7%$282/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22010221 Report a problem
    4/8/2022Contingent$810,000$272/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22010221 Report a problem
    3/29/2022Listed for sale$810,000+14.1%$272/sqft
    Source: NJMLS #22010221 Report a problem
    10/11/2017Sold$710,000-4%$239/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    7/22/2017Price change$739,500-1.3%$248/sqft
    Source: Tenafly #1722251 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Price change$749,500-2%$252/sqft
    Source: Tenafly #1722251 Report a problem
    6/9/2017Price change$765,000-4.3%$257/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Town Life #1722251 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Price change$799,000-5.9%$268/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Alpine/Closter Office #1638111 Report a problem
    10/15/2016Price change$849,000-4.5%$285/sqft
    9/17/2016Listed for sale$889,000+27%$299/sqft
    8/8/2012Sold$700,000-2.4%$235/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2012Pending sale$717,000$241/sqft
    Source: Marron Gildea Realty #1204686 Report a problem
    6/7/2012Price change$717,000-4.3%$241/sqft
    Source: Marron & Gildea Realtors #1204686 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Price change$749,000-3.9%$252/sqft
    Source: Marron & Gildea Realtors #1204686 Report a problem
    2/9/2012Price change$779,000-2.5%$262/sqft
    Source: Marron Gildea Realty #1204686 Report a problem
    9/15/2011Price change$799,000-5.9%$268/sqft
    Source: Marron Gildea Realty #1119993 Report a problem
    6/23/2011Price change$849,000-5.1%$285/sqft
    Source: Marron & Gildea Realtors #1119993 Report a problem
    6/7/2011Price change$895,000-2.6%$301/sqft
    Source: Marron Gildea Realty #1119993 Report a problem
    5/21/2011Listed for sale$919,000$309/sqft
    Source: Marron & Gildea Realtors #1119993 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$15,414 $700,000
    2024$15,414 +2.2%$700,000
    2023$15,078 +1.2%$700,000
    2022$14,896 +0.2%$700,000
    2021$14,861 +2.9%$700,000
    2020$14,441 +2.2%$700,000
    2019$14,132 $700,000
    2018$14,132 +3.4%$700,000
    2017$13,671 -1.9%$700,000
    2016$13,935 -6.9%$700,000 -3.4%
    2015$14,961 +3.1%$725,000 -9.3%
    2014$14,505 +7.8%$799,600
    2013$13,449 $799,600
    2012$13,449 +2.2%$799,600
    2011$13,158 +1.4%$799,600 +31.9%
    2010$12,977 +3.6%$606,100
    2009$12,528 $606,100
    2007-- $606,100
    2006-- $606,100
    2005-- $606,100
    2004-- $606,100 +1.3%
    2003-- $598,600
    2002-- $598,600 +69.1%
    2001-- $353,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07675