Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $662,200

    12 Keasel Rd, Middletown, NY 10940

    4beds
    2,954sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $662,200 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $3,861 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $662,200

    $629,000 - $695,000

    $3,861/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,861/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,576/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious open floor Colonial offers 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms and sits on a beautifully maintained level 1.5 acres. This home is warm and inviting from the moment you pull in the driveway with it's relaxing rocking chair front porch. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout the 1st floor, staircase and second floor hallway. Convenient 1st floor bedroom and full bathroom. Kitchen is dressed with cherry wood cabinets a center isle and stainless steel appliances. Family room leads to a large deck that is perfect for friends and family gatherings. Large master bedroom with walk-in closet and master bathroom is located on the 2nd floor. Oversize 2 car garage accommodates larger vehicles with plenty of additional space for storage. Full walkout basement with endless possibilities. Ideal commuter location, minutes to I86 & I84, close to Galleria Mall, Garnet Medical Center, Restaurants, Catskills Resort Casino, Legoland and much more. Very easy to show.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,954 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 33520036112

Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Middletown

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2021Sold$475,000+5.6%$161/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6090960 Report a problem
    6/16/2021Pending sale$449,900$152/sqft
    5/6/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Keller Williams Report a problem
    1/15/2021Listed for sale$449,900+4.7%$152/sqft
    5/11/2019Listing removed$429,900$146/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Hudson Valley United #4917465 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Price change$429,900-1.1%$146/sqft
    4/6/2019Listed for sale$434,900+20.8%$147/sqft
    9/17/2014Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Hudson Valley United Report a problem
    9/16/2014Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
    9/15/2014Listing removed$359,900$122/sqft
    Source: Hudson Valley Realty Group United LLC #4406981 Report a problem
    4/15/2014Price change$359,900-9.6%$122/sqft
    10/27/2013Listed for sale$398,000+24.4%$135/sqft
    Source: John J Lease Realtors, Inc #553523 Report a problem
    11/17/2003Sold$320,000$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $80,300
    2024-- $80,300 +1.6%
    2023-- $79,000
    2022-- $79,000 +2.1%
    2021-- $77,400
    2020-- $77,400
    2019-- $77,400
    2018-- $77,400
    2017$11,067 $77,400
    2016-- $77,400
    2015-- $77,400
    2014-- $77,400
    2013-- $77,400
    2012-- $77,400
    2011-- $77,400
    2010-- $77,400 -1.4%
    2009-- $78,500
    2007-- $78,500
    2006-- $78,500
    2005-- $78,500 +3313%
    2004-- $2,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10940