12 Kettlepond Road, Jericho, NY 11753
Home value
$2,266,400
$2.15M - $2.40M
$7,895/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,895/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13,235/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$13,235/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ralph M. Harvey 855-456-4945,
ListWithFreedom.Com 855-456-4945
Non Member-MLS
Buyer Representation Office
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Pantry
- Basement: Finished
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,965
- Total interior livable area: 3,965 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Private
Features
- Levels: Two
Lot
- Size: 6,600 sqft
- Dimensions: .15
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2489170110001030
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Trash Collection Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Jericho
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Lease
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2023 | Sold | $1,980,000-3.4%$499/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/20/2023 | Pending sale | $2,050,000$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $2,050,000+30.2%$517/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2020 | Sold | $1,575,000-7.2%$397/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2020 | Price change | $1,698,000-8.7%$428/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #3213894 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2020 | Listed for sale | $1,860,000+4.5%$469/sqft |
| 10/28/2016 | Sold | $1,780,000-3.2%$449/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2016 | Listing removed | $1,839,000$464/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #10222615 Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2016 | Price change | $1,839,000-0.6%$464/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #2755264 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2015 | Price change | $1,850,000-2%$467/sqft |
| 6/25/2015 | Price change | $1,888,000-3.2%$476/sqft |
| 6/11/2015 | Price change | $1,950,000-2%$492/sqft |
| 4/20/2015 | Listed for sale | $1,990,000+0.1%$502/sqft |
| 9/10/2014 | Listing removed | $1,988,000$501/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty Inc #10174123 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,988,000+20.6%$501/sqft |
Source: Charles Rutenberg Realty, Inc. #2648623 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2013 | Listing removed | $1,648,000$416/sqft |
Source: Winzone Realty Inc. #2585872 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Price change | $1,648,000-1.9%$416/sqft |
Source: Winzone Realty Inc. #2585872 Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,680,000$424/sqft |
Source: Winzone Realty Inc. #2585872 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $1,368 -10% |
| 2023 | -- | $1,520 +7.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $1,418 |
| 2021 | $38,560 -2% | -- |
| 2020 | $39,343 -10.6% | $2,520 -17.9% |
| 2019 | $44,018 | $3,069 |
| 2018 | $44,018 +5% | $3,069 |
| 2017 | $41,910 +7.3% | $3,069 +1% |
| 2016 | $39,076 +235.6% | $3,040 |
| 2015 | $11,645 +8.3% | $3,040 |
| 2013 | $10,756 +7.2% | $3,040 |
| 2012 | $10,036 -53.6% | $3,040 -8.3% |
| 2011 | $21,612 +3.5% | $3,315 -4.3% |
| 2010 | $20,884 | $3,464 +84.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $1,878 |
| 2008 | -- | $1,878 |
| 2006 | -- | $1,878 +1038.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $165 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 11753