For salePrice cut: $600K (4/1)
$2,675,000
5beds
3,500sqft
12 Laila Ln, Remsenburg, NY 11960
5beds
3,500sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1998
1.40 Acres
Attached garage
$764 price/sqft
What's special
Experience the perfect harmony of sophistication and comfort in this captivating post-modern residence, where every detail has been artfully curated to elevate East End living. Comfortably set on 1.4 acres, this 3,500-square-foot home combines architectural artistry with refined amenities. Hardwood floors extend throughout, complemented by soaring cathedral ceilings and recessed lighting ...
- 228 days |
- 904 |
- 37 |
Source: Out East,MLS#: 391432
Listing by:
Coach Realtors 631-757-7272,
Cassandra Leggio - Real Estate Sales Person 631-902-8656
Source: Out East,MLS#: 391432
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Laundry, Library, Office
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,500
- Total interior livable area: 3,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Parking features: GarageAttached
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Heated
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Heated
Lot
- Size: 1.4 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0900366000100015009
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Room for a Tennis Court
Location
- Region: Remsenburg
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $764/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,057,100
- Date on market: 10/8/2025
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $2,675,000-18.3%$764/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $3,275,000+197.7%$936/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/15/2004 | Sold | $1,100,000+787.1%$314/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/1998 | Sold | $124,000$35/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2022 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2021 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2020 | -- | $1,057,100 |
| 2019 | -- | $1,057,100 +7.3% |
| 2018 | -- | $985,100 |
| 2017 | $7,902 | $985,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $985,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $985,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $985,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $985,100 -14.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $1,155,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $1,155,600 -15% |
| 2007 | $8,323 +4.7% | $1,359,500 +20.3% |
| 2005 | $7,947 +33.8% | $1,129,898 +6932% |
| 2004 | $5,941 +4.5% | $16,068 |
| 2003 | $5,685 +6.2% | $16,068 |
| 2002 | $5,355 | $16,068 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Estimated market value
$2,515,100
$2.39M - $2.64M
$8,061/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 11960