Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,600

    12 McBride Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    2beds
    1,502sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1994
    10,019 Square Feet Lot
    $318,600 Zestimate®
    $212/sqft
    $1,976 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,600

    $303,000 - $338,000

    $1,976/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,976/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,011/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1502 square foot single family home has 2 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 12 McBride Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Basement: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,502 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 10,019 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200110401000200

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1994

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Canonsburg

    Other

    Other facts
    • Basement: 1
    • Construction Type: Existing
    • Heat Type 2: Forced Air
    • Roof: Composition
    • School Transportation: 1
    • Water: Public
    • Sewage: Public
    • Architecture: Colonial
    • Baths Full Locations: Upper
    • Style: 2 Story or 2 Level
    • Basement Access: Interior Only
    • Heat Type: Gas
    • Cooling: Central, Electric
    • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Auto Door on Garage, Pantry, Electric Cook Top
    • Public Transportation: 0
    • County Or Parish: Washington
    • Baths Partial Locations: Main
    • Construction: Vinyl
    • Parking Description: Attached Garage
    • Pool: 1
    • Last Change Type: New Listing
    • Floors: Laminate

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/5/2020Sold$245,000-2%$163/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1421862 Report a problem
    12/20/2019Pending sale$249,900$166/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills #1421862 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$249,900-2%$166/sqft
    12/5/2019Price change$254,900-1.9%$170/sqft
    11/17/2019Price change$259,900-1.9%$173/sqft
    10/28/2019Price change$264,900-3.7%$176/sqft
    10/10/2019Listed for sale$275,000$183/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER REAL ESTATE #1421862 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$1,845$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RE Report a problem
    8/22/2019Listed for rent$1,845+11.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker RE Report a problem
    1/20/2017Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Property Frameworks PA Report a problem
    1/16/2017Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Property Frameworks PA Report a problem
    8/14/2016Listing removed$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - South Hills #1084894 Report a problem
    1/21/2016Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    11/22/2015Price change$1,700-8.1%$1/sqft
    11/5/2015Listed for rent$1,850$1/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,082 +4%$180,300
    2024$2,965 +1.4%$180,300
    2023$2,924 +1.9%$180,300
    2022$2,869 $180,300
    2021$2,869 +5.3%$180,300
    2020$2,724 +521.8%$180,300
    2018$438 +1570.3%$180,300
    2017$26 -99.2%$180,300 +578.7%
    2016$3,134 $26,566
    2015$3,134 +224.3%$26,566
    2014$966 $26,566
    2013$966 $26,566
    2012-- $26,566
    2011-- $26,566
    2010-- $26,566
    2009-- $26,566
    2008-- $26,566
    2007-- $26,566
    2006-- $26,566
    2005-- $26,566
    2004-- $26,566
    2003-- $26,566
    2002-- $26,566
    2000-- $26,566

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15317