Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $884,500

    12 Mountain Laurel Rd, Morganville, NJ 07751

    5beds
    2,462sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $884,500 Zestimate®
    $359/sqft
    $4,873 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $884,500

    $840,000 - $929,000

    $4,873/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,873/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    5-bedroom, 3.5-bath side-hall Colonial offers a stunning 2-story foyer & 9-foot ceilings. Spacious formal LR & elegant DR feature crown molding, chair rails, & ceiling fans. The kitchen boasts SS appliances, a hood vent, 42-inch dark-stained cabinets, granite countertops, a glass tile backsplash, recessed lighting, & a center island w/ a breakfast bar & pendant lights, all opening to the family room w/ wood-burning fireplace. A door from the family room leads to a spacious, fully fenced backyard w/ patio & electric awning. The 2nd level features a unique double staircase. To the left, a 6-y/o addition includes a loft/office area, BR 4 & a hall bath w/ a tile floor, granite vanity, & stall shower w/ glass doors. No Pets. BR 5 includes a WIC. To the right of the staircase, you'll find the master bedroom w/ cathedral ceilings, a lighted ceiling fan, a California closet, & master bath featuring a bay window, jetted tub, double sinks w/ marble tops, a stall shower w/ glass doors, & recessed lighting. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are nicely sized & have lighted ceiling fans. The hall bathroom includes a tub/shower combination w/ tile floors. The location is ideal, near trains, buses, shopping, restaurants, the Henry Hudson Trail, big box stores, major roadways (GSP, Route 9, 79, 18), and only 30 minutes to Staten Island and the Jersey Shore.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22417211

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Zoned
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Features
    • Attic, Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,462 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Covered
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Colonial, Attic, Crown Molding, Floor Covering: Ceramic, Flooring: Ceramic, Flooring: Laminate, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating system: Zoned, Recessed Lighting, Sprinkler Under
    Details
    • Parcel number: 300012000000300015

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Morganville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Listing removed$4,300$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22417211 Report a problem
    8/13/2024Price change$4,300-4.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22417211 Report a problem
    6/19/2024Listed for rent$4,500+15.4%$2/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22417211 Report a problem
    8/22/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem
    8/3/2022Listed for rent$3,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #2301732R Report a problem
    7/25/2022Contingent$739,000$300/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2213613R Report a problem
    6/29/2022Pending sale$739,000$300/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #22213584 Report a problem
    6/29/2022Contingent$739,000$300/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22213584 Report a problem
    5/25/2022Price change$739,000-3.9%$300/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #22213584 Report a problem
    5/6/2022Price change$769,000-3.9%$312/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2213613R Report a problem
    4/24/2022Price change$799,9000%$325/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2022Listed for sale$800,000+81.8%$325/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2013Sold$440,000-7.4%$179/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21308874 Report a problem
    4/25/2013Pending sale$475,000$193/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Mack-Morris Iris Lurie Inc #21308874 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Price change$475,000-4.8%$193/sqft
    3/18/2013Listed for sale$499,000+128.4%$203/sqft
    Source: C21/ Mack Morris Iris Lurie #21308874 Report a problem
    10/9/1996Sold$218,502$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,151 $497,400
    2024$12,151 +3.2%$497,400 +2%
    2023$11,775 +1.8%$487,800
    2022$11,566 +1.1%$487,800
    2021$11,444 +1.4%$487,800
    2020$11,288 +1.8%$487,800
    2019$11,093 +12.9%$487,800 +10.8%
    2018$9,821 +0.4%$440,400
    2017$9,781 +2.2%$440,400
    2016$9,573 +16.1%$440,400 +0.7%
    2015$8,246 +2.7%$437,500 +17.4%
    2014$8,026 -11.3%$372,800
    2013$9,045 +0.7%$372,800 -14.8%
    2012$8,984 +1.2%$437,800
    2011$8,874 +14.8%$437,800
    2010$7,728 +0.5%$437,800 +140.5%
    2009$7,690 $182,000
    2008-- $182,000
    2007-- $182,000
    2006-- $182,000
    2005-- $182,000
    2003-- $182,000
    2002-- $182,000
    2001-- $182,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07751