Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $148,100

    12 N Country Club Rd, Decatur, IL 62521

    2beds
    1,354sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1952
    0.45 Acres Lot
    $148,100 Zestimate®
    $109/sqft
    $1,176 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $148,100

    $139,000 - $157,000

    $1,176/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,176/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great lake views outside your front door in this brick ranch with a basement. recently waterproofed by Helitech, the basement can be your blank canvas. Fabulous hardwood floors and a living room with a fireplace to enjoy this winter. Two generously sized bedrooms and a great 2 car attached garage. All appliances stay

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Pantry, Lake View, Fireplace-Livingroom
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,354 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Cement / Concrete
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 0.45 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 091319202006

Condition
    • Year built: 1952

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Oven
    • Basement YN: 1
    • Cooling: Central
    • Interior Features: Pantry, Lake View, Fireplace-Livingroom
    • Lake Front YN: 0
    • Laundryon Main YN: 0
    • Master Bath YN: 0
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer Desc: City Sewer
    • Exterior Features: Shed, Fenced Yard, Lakeview
    • Water Source: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air, Gas
    • Masterbedroomon Main YN: 1
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family
    • Style: Ranch
    • Numof Rooms: 7
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Numberof Fireplaces: 1
    • Zoning: RES
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Tax Exemption: Homestead
    • Restrictions YN: 0
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
    • Foundation Type: Partial Basement
    • Basement Sqft: 641
    • Tax Amount: 2741.60
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/29/2022Sold$123,497-1.1%$91/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    12/16/2022Pending sale$124,900$92/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Contingent$124,900$92/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    12/5/2022Listed for sale$124,900+4.2%$92/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    12/2/2022Contingent$119,900$89/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Price change$119,900-4%$89/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    10/30/2022Listed for sale$124,900+28.8%$92/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6224903 Report a problem
    11/12/2020Sold$97,000-1.7%$72/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6205799 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Pending sale$98,700$73/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter, Realtors #6205799 Report a problem
    9/11/2020Listed for sale$98,700+20.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter, Realtors #6205799 Report a problem
    5/7/2018Sold$82,000-8.8%$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/3/2018Pending sale$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Vieweg Real Estate - Downtown #6180133 Report a problem
    1/11/2018Listed for sale$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Vieweg Real Estate #6180133 Report a problem
    11/30/2017Listing removed$89,900$66/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter & Associates #6174275 Report a problem
    11/3/2017Price change$89,900-2.8%$66/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter & Associates #6174275 Report a problem
    10/3/2017Price change$92,500-2.6%$68/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter & Associates #6174275 Report a problem
    9/2/2017Price change$95,000-9.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Brinkoetter & Associates #6174275 Report a problem
    5/7/2017Listed for sale$105,000+59.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #6172089 Report a problem
    9/26/2013Sold$65,700$49/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,349 +6.5%$39,323 +7.6%
    2023$3,146 -13%$36,539 +6.4%
    2022$3,615 +4.9%$34,356 +5.5%
    2021$3,445 +19.6%$32,571 +2.6%
    2020$2,881 +5.1%$31,749 +2%
    2019$2,742 $31,129 +2.2%
    2018-- $30,447 +1.3%
    2017$1,475 -0.2%$30,071 +0.1%
    2016$1,477 -12.6%$30,053 +1.3%
    2015$1,690 -7.6%$29,667
    2014$1,830 -43.9%$29,667 -27.1%
    2013$3,261 -1.4%$40,692
    2012$3,307 $40,692
    2011-- $40,692 -4.4%
    2010-- $42,583
    2009-- $42,583 +13.3%
    2006-- $37,585
    2005-- $37,585

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62521