Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3+ bath home with a 3-car garage on a large 1 acre corner lot, located in the desirable Pecan Valley North Addition. This property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and space for everyday living and entertaining. Inside, you'll find updated flooring throughout the main living areas with no carpet, providing a clean and modern feel. The only carpeted space is the upstairs bonus room, making it an ideal flex space for a game room, media room, home office, or a 5th bedroom. The layout offers generous living spaces filled with natural light and designed for both relaxation and gathering. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly, creating a welcoming environment for hosting family and friends. Each bedroom offers comfortable space and flexibility, while the three-plus bathrooms provide convenience for busy households. Step outside to enjoy a large fenced backyard perfect for outdoor living. The yard features a brick storage shed for extra storage, along with an inviting outdoor patio complete with a bar area and water feature, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing evenings, or weekend gatherings. Conveniently located near Fort Sill, shopping, dining, schools, and parks, this home offers both accessibility and neighborhood appeal. Call your favorite Realtor today for your private viewing or Kristy Brabaw - Realtor with Coldwell Banker Salute 580-583-8072
Under contract
$415,000
12 NW Pleasant View Rdg, Lawton, OK 73505
4beds
3baths
3,100sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2000
1 Acres Lot
$410,400 Zestimate®
$134/sqft
$11/mo HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 477 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
KRISTY BRABAW 580-583-8072,
COLDWELL BANKER SALUTE
Source: Lawton BOR,MLS#: 170779
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Electric, Cooktop, Double Oven, Vent Hood, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Two or More Water Heaters
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup, Utility Room
Features
- Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, 8-Ft.+ Ceiling, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Two Living Areas
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Carpet, Vinyl Plank
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,100
- Total interior livable area: 3,100 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Auto Garage Door Opener, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, 3 Car Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Outdoor Kitchen, Fire Pit
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 165 x 298152 x 300
Details
- Additional structures: Storage Shed
- Parcel number: 02N13W243948000110014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Updated
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2000
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Public Service OK
- Gas: Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Rural District, Water District: Pecan Valley rural water
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke/Heat Alarm
HOA
- HOA fee: $130 annually
Location
- Region: Lawton
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $134/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $400,290
- Annual tax amount: $4,366
- Price range: $415K - $415K
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Exclusions: Personal items in home and two large pots on patio.
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$410,400
$390,000 - $431,000
$2,834/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $415,000$134/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170779 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+16.9%$134/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #170779 Report a problem | ||
| 11/22/2023 | Sold | $355,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/11/2023 | Pending sale | $355,000$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $355,000+30.5%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2012 | Sold | $272,000-7.8%$88/sqft |
Source: Lawton BOR #130597 Report a problem | ||
| 8/24/2011 | Listing removed | $295,000$95/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Professionals #130597 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $295,000+8.5%$95/sqft |
Source: Re/Max Professionals #130597 Report a problem | ||
| 12/8/2006 | Sold | $272,000$88/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,366 | $41,042 +5% |
| 2024 | -- | $39,088 +30% |
| 2023 | -- | $30,064 +3% |
| 2022 | -- | $29,188 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $28,338 +3% |
| 2020 | -- | $27,513 -1% |
| 2019 | -- | $27,795 -3.1% |
| 2017 | $2,863 | $28,670 -6.4% |
| 2016 | $2,863 -4.8% | $30,641 |
| 2015 | $3,008 +1.6% | $30,641 |
| 2014 | $2,961 -6.2% | $30,641 |
| 2013 | $3,156 -5.1% | $30,641 -9.7% |
| 2012 | $3,325 | $33,920 |
| 2011 | -- | $33,920 -5.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $35,782 +3.2% |
| 2008 | $3,463 +4.3% | $34,675 +4.3% |
| 2007 | $3,322 +12.1% | $33,258 +4.6% |
| 2006 | $2,964 +5.6% | $31,786 +6.1% |
| 2005 | $2,806 +18% | $29,954 +17.5% |
| 2004 | $2,378 +1.4% | $25,493 -88.2% |
| 2003 | $2,345 -0.7% | $215,817 |
| 2002 | $2,363 | $215,817 +788.9% |
| 2001 | -- | $24,279 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73505