Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: EXP Realty
    Bought with: KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth
    $375,000

    12 Nola Avenue, Rochester, NH 03867

    4beds
    2,208sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1983
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $375,100 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $3,292 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,100

    $353,000 - $398,000

    $3,292/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,292/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,523/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Opportunity awaits at 12 Nola Ave! Situated in a well-established and sought after neighborhood consisting of a mix of charming homes, mature landscaping and a welcoming community feel that appeals to families, professionals and investors alike. This spacious 4-bedroom house is a rehab opportunity with solid bones and great potential. The home is in fairly good condition overall, making it an ideal candidate for investors, contractors, or buyers looking to build equity through updates and improvements. With the right vision, this property can truly shine. The layout offers flexible living space, ample bedroom sizes, plenty of storage and room to modernize while preserving its character. Not only does it have 2 bedrooms on the first floor and an additional 2 bedrooms on the second floor, but a "bonus room" awaits complete on its own "wing". Take advantage of this secluded space to turn it into a primary bedroom or living room complete with celling fans and its own gas fireplace. The lot provides plenty of outdoor space for gardening, entertaining, or future enhancements. Just one mile from Frisbie memorial hospital, enjoy this prime location close to schools, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, all while being tucked into an established, sought-after neighborhood complete with a bus stop at the end of the street. Whether you’re looking for your next renovation project or a chance to customize a home in a fantastic area, 12 Nolan Avenue presents a rare value add opportunity you won’t want to miss.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerri Jenkins,

    EXP Realty Cell:603-205-2715

    Bought with:

    Justin M Douglass

    KW Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty/Portsmouth

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5073919MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Concrete Floor,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,208
    • Total interior livable area: 2,208 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,208
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Shed
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: RCHEM0134B0052L0000
    • Zoning description: R1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1983

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

DateEventPrice
    4/23/2026Sold$375,000-6%$170/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073919 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Pending sale$399,000$181/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5073919 Report a problem
    2/23/2026Contingent$399,000$181/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073919 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listed for sale$399,000-5%$181/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073919 Report a problem
    2/2/2026Listing removed$420,000$190/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5073919 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$420,000$190/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5073919 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Contingent$420,000$190/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073919 Report a problem
    1/14/2026Listed for sale$420,000+12.1%$190/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5073919 Report a problem
    6/2/2022Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4908193 Report a problem
    5/23/2022Price change$374,800-5.7%$170/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4908193 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$397,500+238.3%$180/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4908193 Report a problem
    11/5/1998Sold$117,500$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,993 -9.1%$403,600 +57.5%
    2023$6,595 +1.8%$256,200
    2022$6,477 +2.6%$256,200
    2021$6,315 +0.1%$256,200 0%
    2020$6,308 -1.2%$256,300
    2019$6,382 -3.7%$256,300 +6.4%
    2018$6,627 +4.5%$240,800
    2017$6,340 +17.4%$240,800 +26%
    2016$5,400 +0.4%$191,100
    2015$5,379 +2.5%$191,100
    2014$5,250 -1.8%$191,100 -5.8%
    2013$5,348 +2.6%$202,900
    2012$5,210 +4.8%$202,900 +1.5%
    2011$4,970 +6%$199,900 +1.8%
    2010$4,690 +1.9%$196,300 -2.2%
    2009$4,604 -8.2%$200,700 -20%
    2008$5,017 +9%$251,000
    2006$4,603 $251,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03867