Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $338,700

    12 Overbrook Rd, Painted Post, NY 14870

    4beds
    2,685sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.68 Acres Lot
    $338,700 Zestimate®
    $126/sqft
    $3,337 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $338,700

    $312,000 - $366,000

    $3,337/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,337/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,506/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very popular Woodland Park location and beautiful wooded lot with sunny areas surround this classic colonial with big living and family rooms. You will find a fireplace, patio, built-in bookshelves and eat-in breakfast nook with large pantry. Brand-new kitchen appliances and kitchen floor. New vinyl siding.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Other
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,685 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.68 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4642892981801019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Painted Post

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/10/2018Listing removed$229,900$86/sqft
    Source: Realmart #246958 Report a problem
    3/6/2018Price change$229,900-2.1%$86/sqft
    Source: Realmart #246958 Report a problem
    9/6/2017Price change$234,900-4.1%$87/sqft
    Source: Realmart #246958 Report a problem
    3/9/2017Listed for sale$244,900$91/sqft
    Source: Realmart #246958 Report a problem
    12/7/2016Listing removed$244,900$91/sqft
    Source: Realmart #244346 Report a problem
    6/6/2016Listed for sale$244,900+28.9%$91/sqft
    Source: Realmart #244346 Report a problem
    11/20/2006Sold$190,000-7.3%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2000Sold$205,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $295,000
    2024-- $295,000 +28.3%
    2023-- $230,000
    2022-- $230,000
    2021-- $230,000 +2.4%
    2020-- $224,500
    2019-- $224,500
    2018-- $224,500 +2%
    2017$7,080 $220,000
    2016-- $220,000
    2015-- $220,000
    2014-- $220,000 +2.3%
    2013-- $215,000
    2012-- $215,000
    2011-- $215,000
    2010-- $215,000
    2009-- $215,000
    2008-- $215,000
    2007-- $215,000
    2006-- $215,000
    2005-- $215,000
    2004-- $215,000
    2003-- $215,000
    2002-- $215,000
    2001-- $215,000
    2000-- $215,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Gang Mills