12 Pickwick Rd, Marblehead, MA 01945
Home value
$989,600
$910,000 - $1.07M
$4,365/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,365/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,365/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,973/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,973/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Gateman 781-956-2300,
Lokos Realty & Management 781-608-3057
Nancy Forristall
VRG Massachusetts LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bathroom
- Features: No
Heating
- Oil
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Flooring: Wood
- Basement: Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,050
- Total interior livable area: 2,050 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,050
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
- Garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Waterfront features: 3/10 to 1/2 Mile To Beach
Lot
- Size: 6,446 sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 2020932
- Zoning: SR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1935
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: for Electric Range
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Marblehead
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/15/2026 | Sold | $989,000-5.4%$482/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471451 Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2026 | Price change | $1,045,000-5%$510/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471451 Report a problem | ||
| 1/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000+633.3%$537/sqft |
Source: MLS PIN #73471451 Report a problem | ||
| 5/7/2020 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Lokos Realty & Management #72649582 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2020 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
| 9/11/2019 | Listing removed | $2,950$1/sqft |
Source: Lokos Realty & Management #72557295 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2019 | Listed for rent | $2,950$1/sqft |
| 10/16/2000 | Sold | $150,000$73/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,384 | $824,100 |
| 2024 | $7,384 +5% | $824,100 +17.2% |
| 2023 | $7,032 | $703,200 |
| 2022 | $7,032 +9.4% | $703,200 +14% |
| 2021 | $6,426 +1.9% | $616,700 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $6,305 +4.4% | $606,800 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $6,039 +1.8% | $562,300 +4.5% |
| 2018 | $5,932 +2.4% | $538,300 +2.3% |
| 2017 | $5,795 +3.9% | $526,300 +4.8% |
| 2016 | $5,576 +10.8% | $502,300 +10.6% |
| 2015 | $5,033 +10.3% | $454,200 +10.4% |
| 2014 | $4,561 +2.2% | $411,300 |
| 2013 | $4,463 +0.2% | $411,300 -2.8% |
| 2012 | $4,453 +3% | $423,300 |
| 2011 | $4,322 -2.3% | $423,300 -8.5% |
| 2010 | $4,425 +4.7% | $462,400 -1.7% |
| 2009 | $4,227 +0.3% | $470,200 -7% |
| 2008 | $4,216 +7.5% | $505,500 |
| 2007 | $3,923 -2.2% | $505,500 +6.2% |
| 2006 | $4,012 +13.3% | $475,900 +11% |
| 2005 | $3,541 +0.4% | $428,700 +3.1% |
| 2004 | $3,526 +10.1% | $415,800 +9.3% |
| 2003 | $3,202 +0.2% | $380,300 +13.1% |
| 2002 | $3,195 +3.8% | $336,300 +21.8% |
| 2000 | $3,077 +33.7% | $276,200 +42.2% |
| 1995 | $2,302 | $194,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 01945