Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $3,200/mo

    Fees may apply

    12 Pinkham Rd #1, Medford, MA 02155

    3beds
    --sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available Tue Sep 1 2026
    No pets
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment for rent at 12 Pinkham Rd, Medford, MA 02155. This spacious apartment features large windows that let in plenty of natural light, making it perfect for those who love a bright and open living space. The kitchen is equipped with modern appliances, including a refrigerator, stove, and dishwasher, making meal preparation a breeze. Located close to Tufts University, as well as plenty of grocery stores, restaurants, and shops in the area. Well-maintained building with coin-op laundry in the basement. Street parking is available. Fee Disclosure: Last Month Rent: $3,200 First Month Rent: $3,200 Security Deposit: $3,200 Disclaimer: We do not discriminate on the basis of age, race, color, sex, national origin, religion, disability, familial status (having children under the age of 18), military status, gender identity, sexual orientation, marital status, or receipt of public assistance including housing vouchers.
    4 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Listed for rent$3,200+6.7%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/13/2026Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/23/2026Listed for rent$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2025Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/7/2025Listed for rent$3,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/12/2025Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for rent$3,150+5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/21/2025Listing removed$3,000
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/23/2025Listed for rent$3,000-4.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/18/2025Listing removed$3,150
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/18/2025Listed for rent$3,150+5%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2023Listed for rent$3,000+2.6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/4/2023Listed for rent$2,925
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02155