Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $360,000

    12 Ranger Rd SE, Cartersville, GA 30121

    4beds
    2,098sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1996
    0.67 Acres Lot
    $359,800 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $2,327 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $359,800

    $327,000 - $396,000

    $2,327/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,327/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    SELLER IS OFFERING $5,000 FOR CLOSING COST!! USDA ELEGIBLE! Step inside this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a full in-law suite—perfect for multi-generational living, guests, or extra space to make your own. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porch invites you to slow down and enjoy a morning coffee surrounded by peace and nature. As you enter, you’ll be greeted by soaring cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood-burning fireplace—an ideal setting for those chilly winter evenings. The spacious kitchen is designed for connection, overlooking the dining area and living room. With white cabinets, granite countertops, and all appliances included, cooking and entertaining will feel effortless. The main level also features two secondary bedrooms with a full bath, plus a private owner’s suite with its own full bathroom complete with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Downstairs, the possibilities are endless! With a bonus room, full bathroom, additional bedroom, and kitchenette with exterior access, this level is perfect for in-laws, guests, or even rental potential. Outside, enjoy a large private yard with mature trees, offering plenty of shade and privacy. This home has been lovingly cared for and is move-in ready. Don’t wait—homes like this don’t last long. Schedule your showing today and see why this is the one you’ve been waiting for!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Laurence Bonilla,

    Keller Williams Realty Partners 678-494-0644

    Bought with:

    VIVIANA Davila, 206811

    A Plus Realty, LLC.

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7676931MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    • Level: Master on Main
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Pantry, Stone Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Driveway Access,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Decorative, Electric
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,098
    • Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.67 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 0100F 0002 007
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modern,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: None
    Location
    • Region: Cartersville
    • Subdivision: The Oaks At Southern Meadows Subdivision

DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/5/2026Sold$360,000$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Pending sale$360,000$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    12/2/2025Price change$360,000-2.4%$172/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    11/18/2025Price change$368,999-0.3%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    11/8/2025Price change$370,000-1.3%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    11/7/2025Listed for sale$375,000$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7676931 Report a problem
    11/4/2025Listing removed$375,000$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645319 Report a problem
    10/7/2025Price change$375,000-1.3%$179/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10599495 Report a problem
    9/24/2025Price change$380,000-1.3%$181/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645319 Report a problem
    9/7/2025Listed for sale$385,000+4.3%$184/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7645319 Report a problem
    9/1/2025Listing removed$369,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7585901 Report a problem
    8/5/2025Price change$369,000-4.1%$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7585901 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Price change$384,900-3.8%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7585901 Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listed for sale$399,900$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7585901 Report a problem
    5/22/2025Listing removed$399,900$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7447452 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Listed for sale$399,900$191/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7447452 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 30121