COMING SOON with showings to begin on 5/14. STUNNING 2-year young townhouse with WATER VIEWS featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and 1 half bath, thoughtfully designed with sophisticated upgrades and modern elegance throughout. Rich hardwood flooring flows seemlessly through the open-concept living spaces, while the gourmet kitchen impresses with upgraded cabinetry, an oversized extended island, and a built-in beverage refrigerator -- ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Beautifully appointed bathrooms showcase upgraded designer tile and upscale finishes, while custom closet systems and an epoxy-finished garage floor add both style and functionality. Perfectly located near the ferry, this home is a commuter's dream and is within walking distance to downtown Keyport's waterfront park, restaurants and charming shops. Offering stylish low-maintenance luxury living with countless upgrades throughout, this exceptional home truly has it all!
Coming soon
$799,999
12 Raritan Cove, Keyport, NJ 07735
3beds
2,456sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 2024
-- sqft lot
$675,300 Zestimate®
$326/sqft
$515/mo HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 220 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Cynthia Catena 732-857-5466,
Real Broker, LLC
Source: MoreMLS,MLS#: 22613615
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air, 2 Zoned Heat
Cooling
- Central Air, 2 Zoned AC
Features
- Balcony, Ceilings - 9Ft+ 1st Flr, Recessed Lighting
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,456
- Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Asphalt, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 3
Details
- Parcel number: 24000220000000190000C0012
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium
Condition
- Year built: 2024
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Raritan Cove@Keyport
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Trash, Common Area, Lawn Maintenance, Snow Removal
- HOA fee: $515 monthly
Location
- Region: Keyport
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $326/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $594,300
- Annual tax amount: $9,215
- Date on market: 5/10/2026
- Inclusions: Outdoor Lighting, Washer, Blinds/Shades, Dishwasher, Dryer, Light Fixtures, Microwave, Stove, Refrigerator, Garage Door Opener, Gas Cooking
- Exclusions: Personal Belongings, curtains in baby's bedroom.
Estimated market value
$675,300
$642,000 - $709,000
$4,560/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/2/2024 | Sold | $612,416+8.8%$249/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: PRC Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $562,900+0.5%$229/sqft |
Source: PRC Group Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $559,900$228/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,576 +242.7% | $462,600 +242.7% |
| 2024 | $2,795 -5.8% | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,967 +129.5% | $135,000 +150% |
| 2022 | $1,293 +2.4% | $54,000 +8% |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $50,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$5,495/mo
Principal & interest
$3933
Property taxes
$1047
HOA Fees
$515
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Cliffwood Beach