Skip main navigation
Sold for $451,000
  • $451,000

    12 Renner Ave, Nutley, NJ 07110

    2beds
    1,102sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    4,791.6 Square Feet Lot
    $454,100 Zestimate®
    $409/sqft
    $2,787 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $454,100

    $404,000 - $513,000

    $2,787/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,787/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,109/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Calling all investors, contractors, flippers and savvy buyers. This home is located on a quiet residential block close to schools, shopping & major highways. Bring your contractor and your imagination opportunities like this in Nutley don't last long!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    DEBRA DELUCA,

    WEICHERT CO REALTORS 732-747-8282

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2606858RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Area: 240
    • Dimensions: 12 x 20
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Formal Dining Room
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Kitchen
    • Features: Granite/Corian Countertops, Galley Type
    • Area: 108
    • Dimensions: 9 x 12
    Living room
    • Area: 228
    • Dimensions: 12 x 19
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Range, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Kitchen, Living Room, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Full, None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Basement: Partially Finished, Full, Recreation Room, Laundry Facilities
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,102
    • Total interior livable area: 1,102 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Width, 2 Cars Deep, Asphalt, Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Enclosed
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch(es)
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Dimensions: 100.00 x 55.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2284

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

DateEventPrice
    1/20/2026Sold$451,000-9.8%$409/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2606858R Report a problem
    11/24/2025Contingent$500,000$454/sqft
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2606858R Report a problem
    11/24/2025Pending sale$500,000$454/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3996352 Report a problem
    11/5/2025Listed for sale$500,000$454/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3996352 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$12,067 +2.5%$447,100
    2024$11,768 +18.8%$447,100
    2023$9,903 +0.5%$447,100 +74.4%
    2022$9,852 +4.4%$256,300
    2021$9,437 +2.1%$256,300
    2020$9,247 +2.8%$256,300
    2019$8,999 +1.1%$256,300
    2018$8,901 +3.1%$256,300
    2017$8,637 +1.6%$256,300
    2016$8,499 +1.3%$256,300
    2015$8,391 +2.2%$256,300
    2014$8,209 +5.1%$256,300
    2013$7,815 -10.8%$256,300
    2012$8,765 +4.8%$256,300 -14.9%
    2011$8,367 -0.1%$301,300
    2010$8,371 +4.3%$301,300 -14.2%
    2009$8,024 +4.8%$351,300
    2008$7,658 +6.3%$351,300
    2007$7,202 $351,300 +718.9%
    2006-- $42,900
    2005-- $42,900
    2004$6,079 $42,900
    2003-- $42,900
    2002-- $42,900
    2001-- $42,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110