12 Ridgemore Dr, Raphine, VA 24472
Home value
$727,500
$691,000 - $764,000
$3,659/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,659/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,605/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,605/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Charity Cox 540-294-5682,
Long & Foster - Staunton
Non Member
Non-Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane, Zoned
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Electric
- Laundry: Washer Hookup
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Bookcases, Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Loft
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Great Room, Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,262
- Total interior livable area: 3,262 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Paved Driveway
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Patio, Porch, Deck
- Exterior features: Balcony
- Has spa: Yes
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Sunrise View
Lot
- Size: 2.10 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 27 14 37
- Zoning: Residential
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2007
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/5/2024 | Sold | $615,000-5.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $650,000$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2024 | Price change | $650,000-3.7%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2024 | Listed for sale | $675,000+610.5%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2023 | Sold | $95,000-4%$29/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2023 | Pending sale | $99,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $99,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/19/2022 | Pending sale | $99,000$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2021 | Listed for sale | $99,000-23.8%$30/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2021 | Listed for sale | $129,900+159.8%$40/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $50,000-36.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2015 | Listing removed | $79,000$24/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY #129520 Report a problem | ||
| 5/24/2015 | Listed for sale | $79,000-80.2%$24/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX TOWN & COUNTRY #129520 Report a problem | ||
| 5/15/2013 | Sold | $399,000$122/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,156 | $681,300 |
| 2023 | -- | $681,300 +0.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $680,200 +37.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $494,300 |
| 2020 | -- | $494,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $494,300 |
| 2017 | $2,946 | $494,300 +23.3% |
| 2016 | $2,946 | $400,800 |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 24472