Skip main navigation
Sold for $365,000
  • $365,000

    12 Rutland Street, Waterbury, CT 06708

    4beds
    2,484sqft
    Multi Family
    Built in 1992
    -- sqft lot
    $378,300 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $1,558 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $378,300

    $333,000 - $427,000

    $1,558/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,558/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,560/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    TOWN PLOT DUPLEX- EACH SIDE HAS 5 RMS, 2-3 BDRMS- FINISHED LOWER LEVEL- 2 FULL BATHS- HUGE DRIVEWAY FOR PARKING- NEW ROOF 2016- NEW DRIVEWAY 2023- SEPERATE WATER METERS SO THE TENANT PAYS WATER & SEWER BILLS- TENANT IS MO-MO

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Michael Vitale 203-233-8306,

    Vitale Realty 203-574-8511

    Bought with:

    Dwayne K. Jones Jr, REB.0795233

    King Realty Group LLC

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24067425MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Water Heater
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Windows: Thermopane Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    • Attic: Access Via Hatch
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,484
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,984
    • Finished area below ground: 500

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: None, Off Street
    Lot
    • Size: 4,791 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1391709
    • Zoning: RM

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Architectural style: Units are Side-by-Side
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1992

DateEventPrice
    3/14/2025Sold$365,000+1.4%$147/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24067425 Report a problem
    2/17/2025Pending sale$359,900$145/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24067425 Report a problem
    2/14/2025Listed for sale$359,900+289.1%$145/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24067425 Report a problem
    9/9/2011Sold$92,500-57%$37/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #G597855 Report a problem
    10/22/2004Sold$215,000+72%$87/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #W1018290 Report a problem
    12/11/2001Sold$125,000$50/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,752 -9%$172,340
    2024$8,520 -8.8%$172,340
    2023$9,339 +27.8%$172,340 +42%
    2022$7,306 $121,350
    2021$7,306 0%$121,350
    2020$7,306 +0%$121,350
    2019$7,306 $121,350
    2018$7,306 +7.8%$121,350 +7.8%
    2017$6,779 $112,590
    2016$6,779 +3.4%$112,590
    2015$6,555 $112,590
    2014$6,555 +2.2%$112,590
    2013$6,415 -6.5%$112,590 -31.4%
    2012$6,861 0%$164,090
    2011$6,862 $164,090
    2010$6,862 +4.8%$164,090
    2009$6,550 $164,090
    2008$6,550 +39.2%$164,090 +88.1%
    2005$4,707 +10.3%$87,220 +12.2%
    2002$4,266 -0.8%$77,770 +76.8%
    2001$4,301 $43,980

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Town Plot