12 Spring Forest Rd is located on over half an acre, and offers the perfect blend of updated comfort and timeless charm. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick ranch has been thoughtfully refreshed while still preserving its original character. Inside, you’ll find two separate living areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with one featuring a cozy brick fireplace anchoring the space. The flexible fourth bedroom can easily serve as a bonus room, home office, or playroom to suit your needs. The large primary bedroom includes two closets, offering ample storage. Enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to Butler Springs Park, perfect for outdoor activities and peaceful strolls. Located just 10 minutes from downtown Greenville and minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences along Haywood Rd, Pelham Rd, and E North Street, this home combines space, location, and versatility in one inviting package!
Contingent
$415,000
12 Spring Forest Rd, Greenville, SC 29615
4beds
1,925sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.56 Acres Lot
$415,800 Zestimate®
$216/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy brick fireplaceOver half an acreFlexible fourth bedroom
- 10 days |
- 545 |
- 102 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
McCallie Winstead 704-502-3034,
Bluefield Realty Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1590485
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Laundry, Bonus Room/Rec Room, Unfinished Space
Primary bedroom
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 4
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 15 x 20
Primary bathroom
- Features: Full Bath, Shower Only, Multiple Closets
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Kitchen
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Living room
- Area: 216
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Double Oven, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Garage/Storage, Walk-in, Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Smooth, Granite Counters
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Starter
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,925 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Carport, Paved
- Garage spaces: 1
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.56 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 - Acre
- Topography: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0278.0001101.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Veneer
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $216/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $180,140
- Annual tax amount: $1,586
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
Estimated market value
$415,800
$395,000 - $437,000
$2,223/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Contingent | $415,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+118.4%$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2019 | Sold | $190,000-5%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2019 | Pending sale | $199,900$104/sqft |
Source: Impact Realty Group #1388751 Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2019 | Listed for sale | $199,900-29.2%$104/sqft |
Source: Impact Realty Group #1388751 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listing removed | $282,500$147/sqft |
Source: Wilkinson ERA Real Estate #1343024 Report a problem | ||
| 5/3/2017 | Listed for sale | $282,500$147/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,586 -1.1% | $180,140 |
| 2023 | $1,603 +3.3% | $180,140 |
| 2022 | $1,553 +1.4% | $180,140 |
| 2021 | $1,532 -5.1% | $180,140 |
| 2020 | $1,614 +30.8% | $180,140 +36.9% |
| 2019 | $1,234 +44.4% | $131,620 |
| 2018 | $854 | $131,620 +2402.3% |
| 2017 | $854 +0.7% | $5,260 -96% |
| 2016 | $848 +4.2% | $131,620 |
| 2015 | $814 +0.4% | $131,620 -11.3% |
| 2014 | $811 -72.4% | $148,410 |
| 2013 | $2,933 +139.2% | $148,410 |
| 2012 | $1,226 +1.6% | -- |
| 2011 | $1,207 +0.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $1,205 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29615
Getting around
11 / 100
Minimal TransitNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 7/10East North Street AcademyGrades: PK-5Distance: 2.3 mi
- 7/10Greenville Middle AcademyGrades: 6-8Distance: 2.2 mi
- 8/10Wade Hampton High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 1.6 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: East North St
- Middle: Greenville
- High: Wade Hampton
Source: Greater Greenville AOR. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.