Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $424,800

    12 Summit Rd, Stratford, NJ 08084

    4beds
    2baths
    1,824sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1963
    9,583 Square Feet Lot
    $424,800 Zestimate®
    $233/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,800

    $404,000 - $446,000

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,038/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home. Tucked back into the quiet Laurel Mills Farms section of Stratford this four bedroom home is a beauty. Hardwood floors, remodeled kitchen and baths, and two separate family living spaces make this home move-in ready. It's the details that make the difference though. This home has enough curb appeal stun guests while it's entertaining flow provides the perfect place for gatherings large or small...indoors or outside! The raised screened-in porch is the upper level of outdoor living, while just below sits the covered hot-tub gathering space. And all of this leads to the pool! Private showings made available upon request, so don't wait. Check this home out today.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,824 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3200107000000016

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1963

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Stratford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/27/2015Sold$217,000-3.5%$119/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/27/2014Listed for sale$224,900+11.9%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - Cherry Hill #6490857 Report a problem
    3/18/2008Sold$201,000$110/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,867 +3%$177,300
    2024$8,604 +5%$177,300
    2023$8,195 -0.8%$177,300
    2022$8,260 +5.2%$177,300
    2021$7,849 +0.1%$177,300
    2020$7,844 +3.1%$177,300
    2019$7,608 $177,300
    2018$7,608 +4.5%$177,300
    2017$7,283 +1.7%$177,300
    2016$7,165 +2.9%$177,300
    2015$6,966 +5.8%$177,300
    2014$6,584 +1.7%$177,300 +57%
    2013$6,475 +3.6%$112,900
    2012$6,250 +1.2%$112,900
    2011$6,176 +2.9%$112,900
    2010$6,003 +3%$112,900
    2009$5,831 $112,900
    2008-- $112,900
    2007-- $112,900
    2006-- $112,900
    2005-- $112,900
    2004-- $112,900
    2003-- $112,900
    2002-- $112,900
    2001-- $112,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08084