Set beneath a canopy of mature live oaks draped in Spanish moss, 12 Sutton Road offers a setting that captures the essence of Lowcountry living. The deep lot, established landscaping, and backyard garden create exceptional privacy and outdoor appeal. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch features a formal dining room, crown molding throughout, and an attached two-car garage. Rich with character, timeless appeal, and opportunity to make it your own, this property stands out in all the right ways. Located in the established Coffee Bluff corridor, it is close to Coffee Bluff Marina, Savannah Country Day School, shopping, dining, hospitals, the Southside’s best conveniences, and just about 20 minutes from Forsyth Park and Historic Downtown Savannah. Being sold as is.
For sale
$375,000
12 Sutton Road, Savannah, GA 31419
3beds
2,309sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
0.45 Acres Lot
$359,500 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$3/mo HOA
What's special
Crown molding throughoutAttached two-car garageBackyard gardenEstablished landscapingDeep lotFormal dining roomExceptional privacy
- 4 days |
- 1,603 |
- 118 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Trisha M. Cook 912-737-2935,
Compass Georgia, LLC
Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: SA353039
Originating MLS: Savannah Multi-List Corporation
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Gas
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Breakfast Area, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, Great Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,309 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, On Street
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 2077103002
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks, Trails/Paths
- Subdivision: Coffee Bluff Plantation Ph 04-
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $40 annually
Location
- Region: Savannah
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $402,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,132
- Date on market: 5/8/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: ARM,Cash,Conventional
- Ownership type: Homeowner/Owner
Estimated market value
$359,500
$342,000 - $377,000
$2,471/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Listed for sale | $375,000+144.3%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/30/2000 | Sold | $153,500$66/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,132 +2.1% | $160,800 -1.6% |
| 2024 | $2,088 +74.8% | $163,480 +59.5% |
| 2023 | $1,194 -24.5% | $102,480 +8.3% |
| 2022 | $1,581 +0.4% | $94,600 +5% |
| 2021 | $1,575 -2.8% | $90,120 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $90,120 |
| 2019 | $1,620 -32.3% | $90,120 +1.3% |
| 2018 | $2,393 -32.5% | $88,920 +5.3% |
| 2017 | $3,546 +15.8% | $84,440 +5% |
| 2016 | $3,063 +6.3% | $80,400 +17.2% |
| 2015 | $2,881 -31.5% | $68,600 -21.5% |
| 2014 | $4,208 | $87,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,400 +4.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $83,600 -7.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $90,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $90,600 |
| 2009 | -- | $90,600 -7.7% |
| 2008 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2007 | -- | $98,200 |
| 2006 | -- | $98,200 +21.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $81,000 +9.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $73,800 |
| 2002 | -- | $73,800 |
| 2001 | -- | $73,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,091/mo
Principal & interest
$1825
Property taxes
$263
HOA Fees
$3
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Coffee Bluff