Skip main navigation
Sold for $800,000
  • $800,000

    12 Vernon Rd, Natick, MA 01760

    4beds
    1,456sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1949
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $840,300 Zestimate®
    $549/sqft
    $3,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $840,300

    $798,000 - $882,000

    $3,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,804/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 12 Vernon Rd, a beautifully maintained home offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. A mudroom opens to the spacious kitchen with ample cabinet and counter space & center island! A dedicated dining area with sliders opens to the backyard ideal for entertaining. Spacious and cozy living room and a dedicated home office or 4th bedroom complete the 1st floor. Upstairs find 3 spacious bedrooms, full bath and laundry. Recent upgrades include a brand-new roof (2025), a new electrical panel and an EV charger (2025), providing both peace of mind and future-ready functionality. Enjoy the ease of second-floor laundry and the added benefit of a large two-car garage with ample storage space. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, this home is just minutes from local schools, playing fields, restaurants, grocery stores, major commuting routes, and the commuter rail—making daily life both easy & convenient. A wonderful opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in Natick!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Allain Group 617-820-8114,

    Compass 781-365-9954

    Bought with:

    Ioana Mindrean

    Red Tree Real Estate

    Source: MLS PIN,MLS#: 73492683

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,456
    • Total interior livable area: 1,456 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,456

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 7
    Lot
    • Size: 0.56 Acres
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: M:00000032 P:00000090,668494
    • Zoning: RSA

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • Year built: 1949

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Golf, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Bike Path, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
    Location
    • Region: Natick

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$800,000+2.7%$549/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492683 Report a problem
    3/31/2026Contingent$779,000$535/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492683 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$779,000+7.4%$535/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73492683 Report a problem
    2/10/2025Sold$725,000$498/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73284900 Report a problem
    1/28/2025Contingent$725,000$498/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73284900 Report a problem
    11/15/2024Price change$725,000+0%$498/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73284900 Report a problem
    11/6/2024Price change$724,900-3.3%$498/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73284900 Report a problem
    9/4/2024Listed for sale$750,000-6.3%$515/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73284900 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed$800,000-1.8%$549/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    8/6/2024Price change$814,900-1.2%$560/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    6/26/2024Price change$824,999+3.1%$567/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    5/30/2024Listed for sale$799,900$549/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    4/9/2024Contingent$799,900$549/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Listed for sale$799,900+102.5%$549/sqft
    Source: MLS PIN #73219623 Report a problem
    3/31/2006Sold$395,000+121.7%$271/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/1/1997Sold$178,200+5840%$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/1991Sold$3,000-97.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/9/1989Sold$114,000$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,191 +3.7%$684,900 +6.3%
    2024$7,899 +1.9%$644,300 +5.1%
    2023$7,748 +3.1%$613,000 +8.8%
    2022$7,514 +3.8%$563,300 +5.9%
    2021$7,242 +3.1%$532,100 +3.1%
    2020$7,025 +7.1%$516,200
    2019$6,561 +9.4%$516,200 +12.3%
    2018$5,998 +1.8%$459,600 +5.3%
    2017$5,890 +4.8%$436,600 +5.4%
    2016$5,621 +1.4%$414,200 +3.3%
    2015$5,542 -2.5%$401,000
    2014$5,686 +1.4%$401,000 +2.5%
    2013$5,610 +3.6%$391,200 +0.5%
    2012$5,417 +6.8%$389,400 -3.3%
    2011$5,074 +5.5%$402,700 -2.3%
    2010$4,808 +17.1%$412,000 +11.3%
    2009$4,106 +2.3%$370,200 -7.7%
    2008$4,014 +2.9%$401,000 -1.5%
    2007$3,900 +8.9%$407,100 +13.9%
    2006$3,582 +6.8%$357,500 +13%
    2005$3,355 +4.2%$316,500
    2004$3,219 +11%$316,500 +34.5%
    2003$2,900 +1.2%$235,400 +3.7%
    2002$2,866 +15.6%$227,100 +38.4%
    2000$2,480 +0.1%$164,040 +0.1%
    1999$2,477 $163,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 01760