This inviting 4+ bedroom, 4-bath home blends space, style, and comfort with a layout designed to impress and live beautifully. From the moment you enter the two-story foyer and great room, the home feels open and welcoming, anchored by hand-scraped hardwood floors and thoughtfully designed gathering spaces. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a screened porch and spa-like bath featuring double vanities, a whirlpool tub, glass-block marble shower, and a spacious dual-sided closet. Entertaining is effortless with a formal dining room with built-ins, a flexible formal living or office space, and a stunning island kitchen offering granite countertops, maple cabinetry, double ovens, ice maker, vaulted breakfast room, and a dry bar connecting the kitchen and dining areas. A guest bedroom with a full bath and laundry complete the main level. Upstairs, a loft with a Juliet balcony overlooks the great room, while additional bedrooms, a bonus room, and well-appointed baths provide room for everyone. Enjoy outdoor living on the stamped concrete patio, plus the convenience of a full three-car garage and two Marathon water heaters.
Active
$549,000
12 Victor Dr, Paragould, AR 72450
4beds
3,545sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2004
0.53 Acres Lot
$531,200 Zestimate®
$155/sqft
$8/mo HOA
What's special
Bonus roomFull three-car garageAdditional bedroomsMain-level primary suiteWell-appointed bathsDouble vanitiesWhirlpool tub
- 133 days |
- 318 |
- 15 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brooksie Felty-Hartness 870-215-1511,
IMAGE Realty 870-236-2121
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26000680
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Great Room, Office/Study, Game Room, Bonus Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Ice Maker
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Sheet Rock Ceiling, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 2 Bedrooms Same Level, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Doors: Insulated Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,545
- Total interior livable area: 3,545 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage, Three Car, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.53 Acres
- Dimensions: 128 x 171
- Features: Sloped, Extra Landscaping, Subdivided, Common to Golf Course
Details
- Parcel number: 185800046000
- Zoning: R1
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Metal/Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Details
- Builder name: Lance Liddell
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Hill Home Estates Phase II
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Location
- Region: Paragould
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $155/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $421,000
- Annual tax amount: $3,500
- Date on market: 1/5/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$531,200
$505,000 - $558,000
$2,268/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $549,000+966%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2017 | Sold | $51,500+53.7%$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/15/2016 | Sold | $33,500-32.3%$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2016 | Price change | $49,500-2%$14/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Chesser-Taylor Realty, I #15029975 Report a problem | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Price change | $50,500+2%$14/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Chesser-Taylor Realty, Inc #16022795 Report a problem | ||
| 7/2/2013 | Price change | $49,500+4.2%$14/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Taylor Chessor Realty #10141229 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2012 | Price change | $47,500+18.8%$13/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Chesser-Taylor Realty, I #10141229 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2011 | Listed for sale | $40,000$11/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,783 -11% | $71,550 +5% |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $68,140 |
| 2022 | $3,127 +13.6% | $68,140 |
| 2021 | $2,752 +4.3% | $68,140 +3.5% |
| 2020 | $2,639 +4.8% | $65,830 |
| 2019 | $2,518 +3.9% | $65,830 |
| 2018 | $2,423 +9.1% | $65,830 |
| 2017 | $2,221 +5.6% | $65,830 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $65,830 +25.3% |
| 2015 | $2,104 -10.6% | $52,530 |
| 2014 | $2,354 | $52,530 |
| 2013 | $2,354 | $52,530 |
| 2012 | -- | $52,530 |
| 2011 | $1 | $52,530 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $51,870 |
| 2009 | -- | $51,870 -2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $53,080 -1.5% |
| 2007 | -- | $53,880 |
| 2006 | -- | $53,880 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 72450