Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $329,000

    120 2nd St, Rancocas, NJ 08073

    2beds
    1,152sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1854
    3,498 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Carpeting in pristine conditionNew front screen doorNeutral paint throughout
    Welcome to Historical Rancocas Village! This charming home has been lovingly maintained and was completely rehabbed in 2012, making it the perfect "turn-key" starter home. The interior shines with neutral paint throughout and carpeting in pristine condition. Beyond the aesthetics, this home boasts significant high-ticket upgrades for peace of mind: New Roof (2021), Water Heater (2020), Water Purifying System (2022). The exterior is designed for relaxation and curb appeal, featuring a new front screen door, fresh landscaping with newly planted trees, and a spacious backyard perfect for quiet evenings. Functional additions include a Doorbell Ring camera for security and double outer basement doors for easy access and storage. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of history with all the modern comforts!
    51 days
    |
    45
    |
    1
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lana Chan 609-915-2581,

    BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton,

    Co-Listing Agent: Tingjiu Yang 609-799-2022,

    BHHS Fox & Roach - Princeton

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJBL2108296MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Wall Unit(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Washer, Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,152
      • Total interior livable area: 1,152 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,152
      • Finished area below ground: 0

• Levels: Three
      • Stories: 3
      • Exterior features: Street Lights
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Aluminum
      Lot
      • Size: 3,498 Square Feet
      • Features: Backs to Trees, Rear Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 370010800003
      • Zoning: 02
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Carriage House
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1854

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 100 Amp Service
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $286/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $159,900
      • Annual tax amount: $4,923
      • Date on market: 3/27/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Lana Chan

      (609) 915-2581

DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Pending sale$329,000$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2108296 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Contingent$329,000$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2108296 Report a problem
        3/27/2026Listed for sale$329,000-5.7%$286/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2108296 Report a problem
        12/30/2025Listing removed$349,000$303/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2096758 Report a problem
        10/8/2025Listed for sale$349,000+66.2%$303/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #NJBL2096758 Report a problem
        10/26/2017Sold$210,000+87.5%$182/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/5/2007Sold$112,000$97/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,492 +3.9%$159,900
        2024$4,322 $159,900
        2023-- $159,900
        2022$4,106 +3.8%$159,900
        2021$3,954 +2.5%$159,900
        2020$3,858 +1.3%$159,900
        2019$3,809 +2.7%$159,900
        2018$3,708 +1.9%$159,900
        2017$3,639 +2%$159,900
        2016$3,569 +2.6%$159,900
        2015$3,478 +2.5%$159,900
        2014$3,391 +2.6%$159,900
        2013$3,305 +1.4%$159,900
        2012$3,260 +52.4%$159,900
        2011$2,139 +5%$159,900 +150.2%
        2010$2,038 -0.2%$63,900
        2009$2,042 +0.5%$63,900 -2.9%
        2008$2,033 +1.8%$65,800
        2007$1,996 +22.7%$65,800
        2006$1,627 +3%$65,800
        2005$1,579 +5.7%$65,800
        2004$1,494 $65,800
        2003-- $65,800
        2002-- $65,800
        2001-- $65,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 08073

          Getting around

          36 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable