Charming updated home in the heart of Oak Ridge. This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is ideally located in the heart of oak Ridge directly across from Glenwood Elementary School. Perfect for a growing family, the home sits on a level, fenced in lot, offering both space and privacy. The newly remodeled kitchen features granite countertops, ample cabinet space, and modern finishes that make it both functional and stylish. A spacious addition has been added to include a private master suite with its own full bathroom, providing a comfortable retreat. Throughout the home you'll find numerous updates, including new flooring, light, and plumbing fixtures, and a renovated bathrooms. This move-in-ready home is a truly must see to appreciate all it has to offer!
For sale
$315,900
120 Audubon Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830
4beds
1,300sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1954
0.39 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$243/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Ample cabinet spaceModern finishesRenovated bathroomsNewly remodeled kitchenLevel fenced in lotSpacious additionGranite countertops
- 191 days |
- 296 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Howard,
Realty Executives Associates 865-688-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1321638
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,300
- Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Off Street
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 0.39 Acres
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 094 C B 056.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Block
Condition
- Year built: 1954
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Oak Ridge
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $243/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $233,300
- Annual tax amount: $1,624
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $315,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Pending sale | $315,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $315,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2025 | Listing removed | $315,900$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2025 | Price change | $315,900-6%$243/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2025 | Price change | $335,900-2.9%$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/27/2025 | Price change | $345,900-1.1%$266/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Listed for sale | $349,900+1245.8%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Sold | $26,000-77.6%$20/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2020 | Sold | $116,000-10.8%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/1/2020 | Pending sale | $130,000$100/sqft |
Source: Realty Executives Associates #1130420 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2020 | Listed for sale | $130,000+62.7%$100/sqft |
| 12/3/2004 | Sold | $79,900+32.1%$61/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/31/1997 | Sold | $60,500$47/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 +64.1% | $58,325 +181.1% |
| 2024 | $990 | $20,750 |
| 2023 | $990 | $20,750 |
| 2022 | $990 | $20,750 |
| 2021 | $990 | $20,750 |
| 2020 | $990 +118.3% | $20,750 +23.3% |
| 2019 | $453 -47.5% | $16,825 |
| 2018 | $864 +97.7% | $16,825 |
| 2017 | $437 | $16,825 |
| 2016 | $437 | $16,825 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,825 -0.6% |
| 2014 | -- | $16,925 -15.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $20,075 |
| 2011 | $952 +1.9% | $20,075 |
| 2010 | $933 | $20,075 |
| 2009 | -- | $20,075 +11.8% |
| 2008 | $978 +2.3% | $17,950 |
| 2007 | $957 +1.9% | $17,950 |
| 2006 | $939 | $17,950 |
| 2005 | $939 -14.1% | $17,950 |
| 2004 | $1,093 +19.7% | $17,950 +18.1% |
| 2003 | $914 | $15,200 -0.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $15,218 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $60,871 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37830