NEW PRICE! Tucked into Kelly Plantation on a spacious corner lot, this single-level home was designed for both gathering & retreat. Upon entry, you're greeted by 12-foot ceilings that invite natural light to reflect off of the gleaming hardwood floors, while a double-sided gas log fireplace anchors two living areas with warmth & quiet sophistication. The isolated primary suite offers trey ceilings, a sitting area, and an ensuite bath with a soaking tub, tile shower, and two walk-in closets. The back patio, framed by iron fencing that overlooks the spacious fenced backyard, sets the scene for relaxation. With a new HVAC system in place, this home offers comfort & confidence for years to come!
For sale
Price cut: $18K (4/23)
$449,900
120 Burwell Ridge Trl, Harvest, AL 35749
4beds
2,700sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$167/sqft
$57/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious fenced backyardSpacious corner lotDouble-sided gas log fireplaceTwo walk-in closetsTrey ceilingsGleaming hardwood floorsNatural light
- 77 days |
- 628 |
- 43 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jackson Ogles 256-783-2209,
KW Huntsville
Source: ValleyMLS,MLS#: 21910675
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Foyer, Master Bedroom, Living Room, Bedroom 2, Dining Room, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Bedroom 4, Family Room, Breakfast, Laundry, Bath:Full, Bath:EnsuiteFull, Bath:Powder1/2
Primary bedroom
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Carpet, Isolate, Sitting Area, Smooth Ceiling, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Cov, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk in Closet 2
- Level: First
- Area: 468
- Dimensions: 13 x 36
Bedroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov
- Level: First
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 11 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Carpet, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bathroom 1
- Features: Double Vanity, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Window Cov, Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11 x 13
Bathroom 2
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Double Vanity, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Area: 55
- Dimensions: 5 x 11
Bathroom 3
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 18
- Dimensions: 3 x 6
Dining room
- Features: 12’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Chair Rail, Smooth Ceiling, Window Cov, Wood Floor, Wainscoting
- Level: First
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 12 x 16
Family room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Tile, Window Cov
- Level: First
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 10 x 16
Kitchen
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor, Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11 x 15
Living room
- Features: 12’ Ceiling, Crown Molding, Fireplace, Recessed Lighting, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 16 x 23
Laundry room
- Features: 9’ Ceiling, Smooth Ceiling, Wood Floor
- Level: First
- Area: 36
- Dimensions: 6 x 6
Heating
- Central 1
Cooling
- Central 1
Appliances
- Included: Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,700 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage-Three Car, Garage-Attached, Garage Faces Side, Corner Lot
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch, Covered Porch
- Exterior features: Curb/Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Sys
Lot
- Dimensions: 91 x 39 x 149 x 141 x 173
Details
- Parcel number: 0608270000048.179
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Curbs, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- Subdivision: Kelly Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Pool
- Services included: Club House, Tennis, Community Pool (OA)
- HOA fee: $680 annually
- HOA name: Elite Housing Management
Location
- Region: Harvest
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $167/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $433,300
- Date on market: 2/25/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $449,900-3.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $467,900-0.1%$173/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Listed for sale | $468,500+111%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2013 | Sold | $222,000-8.5%$82/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2013 | Price change | $242,500-8.3%$90/sqft |
Source: ERA Ben Porter Real Estate #415358 Report a problem | ||
| 11/28/2012 | Price change | $264,500-3.8%$98/sqft |
| 10/26/2012 | Price change | $274,900-3%$102/sqft |
| 9/14/2012 | Listed for sale | $283,500$105/sqft |
Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $43,340 +5.2% |
| 2024 | -- | $41,180 +4.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $39,340 +11.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $35,240 +9.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $32,160 +6.8% |
| 2020 | -- | $30,120 +3.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $29,200 +5.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2017 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,620 -2.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $28,340 -50% |
| 2013 | -- | $56,680 +100% |
| 2012 | -- | $28,340 |
| 2011 | -- | $28,340 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 35749