Skip main navigation
Active
  • $65,600

    120 Cady St, Rochester, NY 14608

    2beds
    980sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    4,691.41 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $67/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Driveway includedVinyl windows
    Single family 2B/1Bath ranch-style home. New roof within the past 2 years (total tear-off). Vinyl sided (needs repair), with vinyl windows. Driveway included. Needs interior remodeled. This property is being offered strictly "as-is" The Seller will not provide a Certificate of Occupancy, nor will they perform any repairs or offer credits towards repairs or closing costs. This is an opportunity for an investor or savvy buyer looking for a project property. Buyers are encouraged to perform their own due diligence, but note that the seller is firm on the "as-is" conditions.
    24 days
    |
    887
    |
    44
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Eastman Property Management 585-739-2151,

    Christian M Gascon 585-739-2151

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1674164MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 980
      • Total interior livable area: 980 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 4,691.41 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 40 x 117
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 26140012060000010590000000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Bungalow
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Block
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1900

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Bennett
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $67/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $64,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,881
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,332/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$65,600+119.4%$67/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1674164 Report a problem
        5/29/2024Listing removed--
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1540385 Report a problem
        5/23/2024Listed for sale$29,900+92.9%$31/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1540385 Report a problem
        12/11/2014Sold$15,500-22.5%$16/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/1/2011Sold$20,000-9.1%$20/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2011Listed for sale$22,000+1000%$22/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX First #R163314 Report a problem
        4/4/2011Sold$2,000$2/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $64,800
        2024-- $64,800 +113.9%
        2023-- $30,300
        2022-- $30,300
        2021-- $30,300
        2020-- $30,300 +37.7%
        2018-- $22,000
        2017$2,050 $22,000
        2016-- $22,000
        2015$1,417 $22,000
        2014-- $22,000
        2013-- $22,000
        2012-- $22,000 +120%
        2011-- $10,000 -56.5%
        2010-- $23,000
        2009-- $23,000 +21.1%
        2007-- $19,000
        2006-- $19,000
        2005-- $19,000
        2004-- $19,000
        2003-- $19,000
        2002-- $19,000
        2001-- $19,000
        2000-- $19,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: Genesee - Jefferson

        Getting around

        74 / 100
        Very Walkable
        43 / 100
        Some Transit
        52 / 100
        Bikeable