Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $319,900

    120 Church Rd, Smithville, TN 37166

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Built in 2006
    6.44 Acres Lot
    $322,400 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,491 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $322,400

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,491/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,491/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,808/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Come enjoy peaceful country living with this beautifully renovated home on 6 acres of mostly private, flat land—perfect for a mini farm. The property features a mix of open space and woods, with a pond and mature trees lining the property for added privacy. Step inside to discover brand new LVP waterproof flooring, fresh paint, soft-close cabinets, granite countertops, updated vanities, stylish light fixtures, and brand new appliances throughout. Cozy up by the wood-burning fireplace or enjoy the outdoors from the large back deck and covered front porch. You'll love the spacious walk-in pantry and the large storage building for all your tools and equipment. This move-in ready home blends comfort, function, and country charm—ready for your next chapter!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Clark Adcock 615-464-7673,

    The Realty Firm - Smithville

    Bought with:

    Victoria Monilaw, 362773

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    Hannah Monilaw, 330188

    Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Heritage Group

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2810644MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • High Speed Internet
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,716

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Driveway, Gravel
    • Uncovered spaces: 5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
    Lot
    • Size: 6.44 Acres
    • Dimensions: 326 x 797
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100 04005 000
    • Special conditions: Owner Agent,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    • Property subtype: Manufactured On Land, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Smithville
    • Subdivision: Michelle Good Prop

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2025Sold$319,900$186/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2810644 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Pending sale$319,900$186/sqft
    Source: UCMLS #235494 Report a problem
    4/2/2025Contingent$319,900$186/sqft
    3/29/2025Listed for sale$319,900+93.9%$186/sqft
    1/14/2025Sold$165,000-45%$96/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2766312 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Listing removed$300,000$175/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2692306 Report a problem
    10/9/2024Price change$300,000-6.3%$175/sqft
    8/16/2024Listed for sale$320,000$186/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$827 +1.9%$32,950 +1.9%
    2024$811 +25.5%$32,325
    2023$647 +15.6%$32,325
    2022$559 $32,325
    2021-- $32,325 +66.8%
    2020$411 $19,375
    2019$411 +15.8%$19,375
    2018$355 +0.1%$19,375
    2017$355 $19,375
    2016$355 +13.1%$19,375
    2015$314 -16.2%$19,375 -16.2%
    2014$375 +1.9%$23,125 +1.9%
    2013$368 $22,700
    2011$368 +9.2%$22,700 -1.6%
    2010$337 $23,075
    2009$337 $23,075
    2008$337 0%$23,075 +16.4%
    2007$337 -10.5%$19,825
    2006$377 $19,825

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37166