Skip main navigation
Sold for $488,000
  • $488,000

    120 Colvintown Rd, Coventry, RI 02816

    3beds
    2,164sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1971
    0.85 Acres Lot
    $510,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $3,124 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $510,400

    $459,000 - $567,000

    $3,124/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,124/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,588/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Well kept, 2 to 3 Bedroom split foyer. 2 Baths with garage and private yard. Finished lower level. Move-in Ready.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Somyk 401-641-5111,

    Keller Williams Leading Edge

    Bought with:

    The Hiraldo Group

    BHHS Commonwealth Real Estate

    Source: StateWide MLS RI,MLS#: 1387892MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bathroom
    • Features: Bath w Shower Stall
    Heating
    • Oil, Central Air, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Wall (Plaster), Dry Bar, Skylight, Plumbing (Copper), Plumbing (Mixed), Plumbing (PVC), Insulation (Ceiling), Insulation (Walls)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access,Finished,Bath/Stubbed,Bedroom(s),Living Room
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,364
    • Total interior livable area: 2,164 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,364
    • Finished area below ground: 800

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 11
    • Parking features: Integral
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.85 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: COVEM85L3
    • Zoning: R-20
    • Special conditions: Conventional/Market Value

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Raised Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Plaster, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1971

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities for property: Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coventry

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/29/2025Sold$488,000+1.7%$226/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387892 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Pending sale$479,900$222/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387892 Report a problem
    6/18/2025Listed for sale$479,900+131.8%$222/sqft
    Source: StateWide MLS RI #1387892 Report a problem
    5/29/2002Sold$207,000$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,725 $361,400
    2024$5,725 +3.3%$361,400
    2023$5,540 -3.5%$361,400 +23.2%
    2022$5,742 +0.9%$293,400
    2021$5,692 -12.8%$293,400
    2020$6,525 +16.3%$293,400 +16.3%
    2019$5,609 +2.9%$252,200
    2018$5,450 +3%$252,200
    2017$5,291 +3.9%$252,200 +6%
    2016$5,093 +2.8%$237,900
    2015$4,955 +19.1%$237,900
    2014$4,160 -6.8%$237,900 -0.6%
    2013$4,465 +3.3%$239,300
    2012$4,322 -0.2%$239,300 -14.5%
    2010$4,329 $280,000
    2009$4,329 $280,000
    2008$4,329 +1%$280,000 +2.5%
    2007$4,286 +5%$273,150
    2006$4,081 -25.2%$273,150 +28.4%
    2003$5,454 $212,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 02816