Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,100,000
  • $1,100,000

    120 Dirk Way, Bean Station, TN 37708

    4beds
    4,328sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $1,100,500 Zestimate®
    $254/sqft
    $4,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,100,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $4,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,382/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wake up to the water every single day in this stunning 4BR/3.5BA basement ranch in Bean Station! Custom built is this 2018 all brick basement ranch home and offering approximately 4,328 sq ft, this lakefront home sits directly on the water with its own private dock. This lifestyle is great and only for those are looking for a rare find. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac with no HOA, this home delivers space, flexibility, and freedom. The main level features a spacious primary suite with two walk-in closets and a large spa-like bath that will not disappoint. On the opposite side of the home, you'll find an additional bedroom, creating privacy for family or guests. The open-concept family area flows into a stunning kitchen with an oversized pantry and plenty of room to gather, entertain, and enjoy the lake views. Step out onto the screened porch, perfect for those East Tennessee spring evenings overlooking the water and extended deck. Downstairs is truly a 2nd living space, where the versatility really shines. The finished walkout basement includes a large rec room, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and even its own kitchen. Ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, or the ultimate entertaining space. With a 3-car garage (including one bay in the basement), ample storage, and direct lake access, this property checks boxes you didn't even know you had. Lakefront. Cul-de-sac. No HOA. Dock included. This is more than a home, it's a lifestyle.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Teri Jo Fox,

    The Knox Fox Real Estate Group

    Bought with:

    Marcia Moon, 301335

    United Real Estate Solutions

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1329679MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Central, Propane, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
    Features
    • Walk-In Closet(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Insulated Windows, ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows, Drapes
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Finished
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Gas Log, Other
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,328
    • Total interior livable area: 4,328 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Rear, Off Street, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Basement, Main Level
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Exterior features: Prof Landscaped, Dock
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Country Setting
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Waterfront features: Lake/Water Access, Waterfront
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 74 x 215 x 122 x 258 x 89
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Current Dock Permit on File, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 032P A 019.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Steel, Stone, Brick, Block, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2018

DateEventPrice
    4/7/2026Sold$1,100,000-4.3%$254/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329679 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Pending sale$1,150,000$266/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329679 Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for sale$1,150,000+557.1%$266/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1329679 Report a problem
    11/28/2007Sold$175,000$40/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,291 $140,050
    2024$3,291 $140,050
    2023$3,291 +2.3%$140,050
    2022$3,216 $140,050
    2021-- $140,050 +16.4%
    2020$3,369 $120,325
    2019$3,369 +15.7%$120,325
    2018$2,912 +339.2%$120,325 +339.1%
    2017$663 $27,400
    2016$663 -31%$27,400
    2015$961 $27,400 -28.7%
    2014$961 $38,440
    2013$961 $38,440
    2012$961 $38,440
    2011-- $38,440
    2010-- $38,440 -14.4%
    2009$1,141 $44,906

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37708