Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    120 E Kechi Rd, Kechi, KS 67067

    4beds
    1,376sqft
    : 
    Single Family Onsite Built
    Built in 1920
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $216,000 Zestimate®
    $156/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautifully remodeled from the studs up! Everything is brand new!
    112 days
    |
    20
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bonnie Dalleo 860-906-7214,

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: SCKMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 667531

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 224
      • Dimensions: 14X16
      Kitchen
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Living room
      • Description: Luxury Vinyl
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,376 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,376
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Detached, Oversized
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Guttering - ALL, Irrigation Pump, Irrigation Well
      • Fencing: Chain Link,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Standard
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage, Outbuilding, Storm Shelter
      • Parcel number: 0870911203301010.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Onsite Built
      Materials
      • Vinyl/Aluminum
      • Foundation: None
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1920

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $156/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $109,600
      • Annual tax amount: $1,542
      • Date on market: 1/28/2026
      • Ownership: Individual
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $216,000

        $205,000 - $227,000

        $1,520/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,546 +18.2%$12,604 +17.3%
        2024$1,308 -6.9%$10,742
        2023$1,405 $10,742
        2022-- --
        2021$1,200 --
        2020-- $8,257 +4.1%
        2019-- $7,935 +4%
        2018-- $7,627
        2017-- --
        2016-- --
        2015-- --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- $6,992 -7.2%
        2008-- $7,533 +9%
        2007-- $6,912 +9.1%
        2006-- $6,337 +6%
        2005-- $5,980 +10.2%
        2004-- $5,428 +3.1%
        2003-- $5,267 +61.8%
        2002-- $3,255 +16.5%
        2000-- $2,795

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 67067

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          32 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable