Step into timeless elegance with this stunning Cypress model luxury home, built in 2023, offering the perfect blend of modern luxury and easy, single-level living. From the moment you arrive, the brand-new beveled glass front door and low-maintenance brick-accented exterior welcome you to a home designed for style and comfort.
Inside, an open-concept layout seamlessly connects the gourmet kitchen, dining area, and living room, all highlighted by luxury vinyl plank flooring and exquisite tray ceilings. The chef's kitchen dazzles with light gray cabinetry, quartz countertops, a custom Italian marble tile backsplash, and a one-of-a-kind etched glass centerpiece above the new natural gas range. A farmhouse sink set in the island with pendant lighting completes this dream culinary space.
The spacious master suite (16′ x 19′) features two walk-in closets and a luxurious bath with a tiled shower, Jacuzzi tub, and double vanities with porcelain tile flooring. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, powder room, and convenient laundry room with porcelain tile flooring. This home provide ample space for family or guests.
Outdoor living is a delight with covered front and back porches overlooking a serene mountain, private, park-like setting, enhanced by 35 newly planted Leland Cypress trees, Japanese Cherry trees, and Pear trees. A 2-car garage, asphalt driveway, and concrete walkways make every detail complete.
This home also offers natural gas heat and water, Low-E insulated windows, and comes with an 8-year structural warranty. The charming Ervin Loop community is patrolled three times daily by local police, ensuring peace of mind. Taxes include fiber-optic high-speed internet, garbage service, and even scheduled large-item pickups. Energy-efficient building materials and equipment equate to low cost utilities; such as, $12.00 per month natural gas and $22.00 per month water services. Beautiful Mountain views.
Move-in ready and meticulously upgraded, this Cypress model is a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, convenience, and privacy all in one perfect home. Schedule a showing today and experience the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!
For sale
Price cut: $4.5K (4/10)
$495,000
120 Ervin Loop, Erwin, TN 37650
3beds
1,864sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2023
0.3 Acres Lot
$488,800 Zestimate®
$266/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautiful mountain viewsPrivate park-like settingAsphalt drivewayPowder roomLow-maintenance brick-accented exteriorOpen-concept layoutTwo additional bedrooms
- 140 days |
- 261 |
- 11 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Melanie Trinkle 423-646-4712,
KW Bristol 423-225-2703
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9989536
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Soaking Tub, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Open Floorplan, Remodeled, Shower Only, Solid Surface Counters, Other
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Remote Controlled Doors
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Other
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,054
- Total interior livable area: 1,864 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Rear Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 185 x 150 IRR
- Topography: Level, Mountainous
Details
- Parcel number: 017i F 015.00
- Zoning: Res
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Concrete, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled,Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Water Connected, Cable Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Fishery Village
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Landscaping
Location
- Region: Erwin
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $266/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $352,800
- Annual tax amount: $3,671
- Date on market: 12/25/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$488,800
$464,000 - $513,000
$2,157/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Price change | $495,000-0.9%$266/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989536 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $499,500-0.1%$268/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989536 Report a problem | ||
| 1/24/2026 | Price change | $499,9990%$268/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989536 Report a problem | ||
| 12/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000+22%$268/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9989536 Report a problem | ||
| 11/15/2023 | Sold | $410,000-1.2%$220/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9950773 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2023 | Price change | $415,000-1.2%$223/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9950773 Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Price change | $420,000-1.2%$225/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9950773 Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2023 | Price change | $425,000-5.6%$228/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9950773 Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for sale | $450,000$241/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9950773 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,671 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $3,671 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $3,671 | $88,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37650