Skip main navigation
Sold
Street View
  • Price Unknown

    120 Halpern Rd, Duson, LA 70529

    --beds
    --baths
    767sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1860
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $30,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $719 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $30,700

    $22,000 - $43,000

    $719/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $719/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    120 Halpern Rd, Duson, LA 70529 is a mobile / manufactured home that contains 767 sq ft and was built in 1860. The Zestimate for this house is $30,700. The Rent Zestimate for this home is $719/mo.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 767 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6013426

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Condition
    • Year built: 1860

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Duson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2026Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$171 +1.9%$1,936 +1.6%
    2023$168 0%$1,906
    2022$168 -0.4%$1,906
    2021$169 +0.1%$1,906
    2020$168 +31.8%$1,906 +25.2%
    2019$128 -2.1%$1,522
    2018$131 $1,522
    2017-- $1,522 +23.7%
    2015-- $1,230
    2013-- $1,230
    2011-- $1,230
    2010-- $1,230
    2008-- $1,230 +20.6%
    2006-- $1,020
    2005-- $1,020 +9.7%
    2002-- $930
    2001-- $930

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70529