Skip main navigation
Sold for $454,000
  • $454,000

    120 Hanover Versailles Road, Sprague, CT 06330

    4beds
    1,911sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1998
    1.36 Acres Lot
    $444,400 Zestimate®
    $238/sqft
    $3,199 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $444,400

    $422,000 - $467,000

    $3,199/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,199/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,007/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This well-maintained Cape-style home sits on a spacious 1.36-acre lot and features a new roof (2023), a private driveway, and two storage sheds. The main level offers an inviting living room with a woodburning or gas fireplace. The expansive kitchen provides ample cabinet and counter space, while the dining area opens to a back deck-perfect for outdoor entertaining. A generously sized first-floor bedroom includes a full bath and a convenient walk-in closet. Upstairs, you'll find hardwood floors, three spacious bedrooms, and a full bathroom. The home offers abundant storage throughout, along with a whole-house generator for added peace of mind. Laundry is located on the lower level along with a finished family room which also provides access to a large two-car garage.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Krasnowiecki (401)487-2936,

    RI Real Estate Services 401-885-5400

    Bought with:

    Carla J. Zimmerman, RES.0795026

    LPT Realty

    Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24161317MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Heater
    • Laundry: Lower Level
    Features
    • Basement: Full,Garage Access,Interior Entry,Partially Finished
    • Attic: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,911
    • Total interior livable area: 1,911 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,911

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Attached, Paved, Driveway, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.36 Acres
    • Features: Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1565457
    • Zoning: R80
    • Other equipment: Generator

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1998

DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold$454,000+5.6%$238/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161317 Report a problem
    3/29/2026Pending sale$429,900$225/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161317 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$429,900+13.9%$225/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #24161317 Report a problem
    5/3/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Randall, Realtors #170599946 Report a problem
    12/15/2023Sold$377,500-0.6%$198/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    11/6/2023Contingent$379,900$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    10/20/2023Price change$379,900-2.3%$199/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    10/14/2023Listed for sale$389,000$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Pending sale$389,000$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listed for sale$389,000+99.5%$204/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170599946 Report a problem
    11/7/2002Sold$195,000+20.4%$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/25/1999Sold$162,000$85/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #E97725 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,417 +3.1%$243,970
    2024$7,197 +3.5%$243,970
    2023$6,953 +22.3%$243,970 +55.6%
    2022$5,685 +0.7%$156,820
    2021$5,646 +0.7%$156,820
    2020$5,606 +2.9%$156,820
    2019$5,449 +4.5%$156,820
    2018$5,214 +2%$156,820 -1.8%
    2017$5,112 +1.6%$159,740
    2016$5,032 +1.6%$159,740
    2015$4,952 $159,740
    2014$4,952 +3.3%$159,740
    2013$4,792 -14.6%$159,740 -26.7%
    2011$5,608 $217,800
    2010$5,608 +42.8%$217,800 +42.9%
    2009$3,926 -0.9%$152,460
    2007$3,962 +54.8%--
    2006$2,560 +2.1%--
    2005$2,507 -28.6%--
    2004$3,509 +6.1%$115,040
    2003$3,307 +15.2%$115,040 +1.2%
    2001$2,871 +512.2%$113,720 +372.8%
    1995$469 $24,050

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Baltic