120 Lemon Rd NE, Lake Placid, FL 33852
What's special
- 129 days |
- 257 |
- 19 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Lagamma 954-214-0817,
The Pipal Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Breakfast Room, Den, Dining Room, En Suite, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Master Bedroom, Private Guest Room, Walk-in Closet
Kitchen
- Features: Galley, Granite Counters
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Electric, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Oven, Washer, Water Heater
Features
- Flooring: Carpet
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,119
- Finished area above ground: 1,119
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered Porch, Screened Porch
Lot
- Size: 10,454.4 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 000000006.0000052011.000
- Lease amount: $0
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Masonry - Concrete Block, Stucco Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1980
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Amps(0)
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $281,645
- Annual tax amount: $1,673
- Date on market: 1/6/2026
- Date available: 01/06/2026

Lori Lagamma
(954) 214-0817
Estimated market value
$364,500
$346,000 - $383,000
$1,535/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $365,000-5.2% |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $385,000-1.4% |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/29/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,500 |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Contingent | $390,500 |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,500 |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/7/2026 | Contingent | $390,500 |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $390,500+13.6% |
Source: My State MLS #11624315 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2022 | Sold | $343,900-1.7% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2022 | Contingent | $349,900 |
Source: HFMLS #288304 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $349,900+243% |
Source: HFMLS #288304 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2004 | Sold | $102,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,531 +16.5% | $126,310 +14.2% |
| 2023 | $1,314 -55.4% | $110,634 -47.1% |
| 2022 | $2,943 +11.4% | $209,172 +32.5% |
| 2021 | $2,641 +8.6% | $157,850 +9.3% |
| 2020 | $2,431 | $144,409 +6.7% |
| 2019 | $2,431 +5.8% | $135,324 +10.3% |
| 2018 | $2,298 +7.9% | $122,646 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $2,129 +5.4% | $118,300 +7.6% |
| 2016 | $2,019 +5.2% | $109,990 +14.8% |
| 2015 | $1,919 +11.8% | $95,815 |
| 2014 | $1,716 | -- |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Payment breakdown
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 33852