Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $225,100

    120 Manchester Rd, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    3beds
    1baths
    1,207sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1948
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $225,100 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,847 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,100

    $194,000 - $252,000

    $1,847/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,847/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,336/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Very centrally located and move-in ready. This cottage style expanded rancher sits on .5 acres and offers a Family Room and LR area. The kitchen features newer cabinets and appliances (Refrigerator too), a utility room/laundry area and enough space to enjoy and/or expand. Not a drive by. Don t overlook this one.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Features
    • Flooring: Concrete
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,207 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 100PC01500000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1948

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oak Ridge

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2011Sold$63,000-3.1%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2011Price change$65,000-13.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Fannie Mae #744237 Report a problem
    1/22/2011Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    1/7/2011Sold$74,992-23.4%$62/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/3/2010Listing removed$97,900$81/sqft
    Source: Rocky Top Realty #660421 Report a problem
    1/14/2010Listed for sale$97,900$81/sqft
    Source: Rocky Top Realty #660421 Report a problem
    11/25/2009Listing removed$97,900$81/sqft
    Source: Rocky Top Realty #660421 Report a problem
    4/26/2009Listed for sale$97,900+8.9%$81/sqft
    Source: Homes.com #660421 Report a problem
    7/27/2007Sold$89,900+91.3%$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$47,000$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,366 +25.3%$49,050 +114.7%
    2024$1,090 $22,850
    2023$1,090 $22,850
    2022$1,090 $22,850
    2021$1,090 $22,850
    2020$1,090 +112.9%$22,850 +20.3%
    2019$512 -47.5%$19,000
    2018$976 +97.9%$19,000
    2017$493 $19,000
    2016$493 $19,000
    2015-- $19,000
    2014-- $19,000 +0.8%
    2013-- $18,850
    2011$893 +1.9%$18,850
    2010$877 $18,850
    2009-- $18,850 +23.2%
    2008$834 +2.3%$15,300
    2007$815 +1.9%$15,300
    2006$800 $15,300
    2005$800 -14.1%$15,300
    2004$932 +21.4%$15,300 +19.8%
    2003$768 $12,775 -0.1%
    2001-- $12,785 -75%
    2000-- $51,138

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37830