Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $229,900

    120 Meckesville Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

    2beds
    1,368sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1995
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $222,800 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $38/mo HOA

    What's special

    Comfortable one-level livingFlat propertyLovely yard spaceCozy wood-burning stoveSeparate dining roomOversized primary bedroom
    Move-in ready and newly renovated! This spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with a 1-car garage offers comfortable one-level living on a flat property. The home features a large kitchen with an eat-in area, a separate dining room, and a great living room with cathedral ceilings and a cozy wood-burning stove. The oversized primary bedroom includes a private full bath, providing a perfect retreat. Enjoy the lovely yard space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. With taxes just under $2,000, this home offers exceptional value. Don't miss this one--it won't last long!
    64 days
    |
    1,036
    |
    60
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sylwia Sacci 570-402-7767,

    Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville 570-402-7767

    Source: PMAR,MLS#: PM-139439

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 260.69
      • Dimensions: 19.9 x 13.1
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 161.66
      • Dimensions: 13.7 x 11.8
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 108.57
      • Dimensions: 14.1 x 7.7
      Bathroom 2
      • Description: Main Bathroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 41.31
      • Dimensions: 5.1 x 8.1
      Dining room
      • Description: Cathedral Ceilings
      • Level: First
      • Area: 175.96
      • Dimensions: 16.6 x 10.6
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 155.61
      • Dimensions: 17.1 x 9.1
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 22.19
      • Dimensions: 4.11 x 5.4
      Living room
      • Description: Cathedral Ceilings, Stove
      • Level: First
      • Area: 307.36
      • Dimensions: 22.6 x 13.6
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
      • Windows: Garden Window(s)
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Free Standing, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,368
      • Total interior livable area: 1,368 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,368
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 0.28 Acres
      • Features: Level, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12A51CP1046
      • Zoning description: Residential
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: On Site Septic
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Phone Available, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Mount Pocahontas
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Outdoor Pool, Basketball Court
      • Services included: Maintenance Road
      • HOA fee: $450 annually
      Location
      • Region: Albrightsville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $61,612
      • Annual tax amount: $1,997
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $222,800

        $212,000 - $234,000

        $1,972/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$229,900$168/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-139439 Report a problem
        3/20/2026Pending sale$229,900$168/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-139439 Report a problem
        3/13/2026Listed for sale$229,900+23005.5%$168/sqft
        Source: PMAR #PM-139439 Report a problem
        6/2/2018Sold$995+1.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        5/18/2018Listing removed$995$1/sqft
        Source: Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville #PM-56758 Report a problem
        4/26/2018Listed for rent$995+1.5%$1/sqft
        8/21/2017Sold$980-10.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        8/19/2017Listing removed$980$1/sqft
        Source: Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc - Brodheadsville #PM-47789 Report a problem
        7/26/2017Price change$980-6.7%$1/sqft
        6/9/2017Listed for rent$1,050+10.5%$1/sqft
        3/18/2016Listing removed$950$1/sqft
        Source: Pocono Mountains Real Estate, Inc #PM-26684 Report a problem
        1/22/2016Price change$950-5%$1/sqft
        10/7/2015Price change$1,000-9.1%$1/sqft
        8/7/2015Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
        7/25/2014Sold$1,100-97.8%$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        7/22/2014Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
        Source: Sylwia Sacci #PM-12861 Report a problem
        6/5/2014Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
        Source: Sylwia Sacci #PM-12861 Report a problem
        4/24/2014Sold$50,000+0.2%$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/4/2014Price change$49,900-23.1%$36/sqft
        Source: Thomas R. Wilkins, CEO #PM-6154 Report a problem
        12/13/2013Price change$64,900-18.8%$47/sqft
        Source: Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Wilkins & Associates #PM-6154 Report a problem
        11/14/2013Price change$79,900-5.9%$58/sqft
        10/9/2013Listed for sale$84,900+8207.2%$62/sqft
        4/4/2013Sold$1,022$1/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,895 +5.1%$30,806
        2024$1,803 +1.3%$30,806
        2023$1,780 $30,806
        2022$1,780 $30,806
        2021$1,780 $30,806
        2020$1,780 -7.9%$30,806
        2019$1,932 +12.5%$30,806
        2018$1,718 +99786.6%$30,806
        2017$2 $30,806
        2016-- $30,806
        2015-- $30,806 -20.2%
        2014-- $38,600
        2013-- $38,600
        2012-- $38,600
        2011-- $38,600
        2010-- $38,600
        2009-- $38,600
        2008-- $38,600
        2007$229 $38,600
        2006-- $38,600
        2005-- $38,600
        2004-- $38,600
        2003-- $38,600
        2002-- $38,600
        2000-- $38,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 18210

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          17 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable