Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $244,700

    120 Nasson Ln, Oak Ridge, TN 37830

    2beds
    1,379sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1948
    8,712 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Updated kitchenAmple white cabinetryStylish lvp flooring
    Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,379 square feet of comfortable living space, nestled in a well-established Oak Ridge neighborhood. Step inside to a bright and welcoming living room that flows conveniently into the dining area--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. From the dining room, step outside onto a spacious patio overlooking a peaceful side and backyard, ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The updated kitchen features ample white cabinetry and stylish LVP flooring, providing both functionality and modern appeal. Just off the kitchen, you'll find a laundry and utility room with an exterior door for added convenience. Both bedrooms are nicely sized, offering comfort and versatility. A 2nd living room ideal for crafts or play area. Ideally located in a convenient Oak Ridge community, this home is close to schools, shopping, dining, and major routes for an easy commute. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming home yours!
    35 days
    |
    121
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sheila Cook Morgan 865-250-5318,

    The REAL ESTATE Office 865-483-7253

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1336090MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Windows: Windows - Vinyl, Insulated Windows
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,379
      • Total interior livable area: 1,379 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: On Street, Attached, Carport
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Carport spaces: 1
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Lot
      • Size: 8,712 Square Feet
      • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Rolling Slope
      Details
      • Parcel number: 100P C 043.00

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
      Condition
      • Year built: 1948

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Oak Ridge

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $177/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $216,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,507
      • Date on market: 4/9/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/15/2026Pending sale$244,700$177/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336090 Report a problem
        4/9/2026Listed for sale$244,700+370.6%$177/sqft
        Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1336090 Report a problem
        2/28/2001Sold$52,000-1.3%$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/24/2000Sold$52,700$38/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,507 +14.4%$54,125 +95.9%
        2024$1,318 $27,625
        2023$1,318 $27,625
        2022$1,318 $27,625
        2021$1,318 $27,625
        2020$1,318 +121%$27,625 +24.9%
        2019$596 -47.5%$22,125
        2018$1,136 +97.9%$22,125
        2017$574 $22,125
        2016$574 $22,125
        2015-- $22,125
        2014-- $22,125 -12.8%
        2013-- $25,375
        2011$1,203 +1.9%$25,375
        2010$1,180 $25,375
        2009-- $25,375 +24.2%
        2008$1,113 +2.3%$20,425
        2007$1,089 +1.9%$20,425
        2006$1,068 $20,425
        2005$1,068 -14.1%$20,425
        2004$1,244 +25.2%$20,425 +23.6%
        2003$993 $16,525 0%
        2001-- $16,529 -75%
        2000-- $66,116

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 37830

          Getting around

          30 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          22 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable