Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $277,000

    120 Nymark Dr, Rochester, NY 14626

    4beds
    1,600sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    0.28 Acres Lot
    $327,900 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $2,616 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $327,900

    $312,000 - $344,000

    $2,616/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,616/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,989/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Completely renovated and MOVE IN READY! This four bedroom, one and a half bathroom colonial home is nestled in a peaceful neighborhood with minimal through traffic. Step into the modern kitchen, boasting new cabinetry, countertops, stainless steel appliances (2019), and a massive island with plenty of seating, storage, and outlets! The first floor also features an updated half bathroom and first floor laundry. Upstairs, discover four large bedrooms, including a primary room with a walk-in closet. The full bathroom has been tastefully renovated, showcasing a new shower, vanity, backsplash, toilet, and flooring. Enjoy outdoor living on the new custom deck overlooking the large, fully fenced backyard that includes a cherry and pear tree. The 440 sqft two and a half car attached garage is every handy person's dream! The garage is fully insulated and features a new garage door with a side mount opener, epoxy floor, 8 LED shop lights, a 7500-watt electric heater, and a 220-volt outlet. Other improvements include a new sump pump, glass block windows, high-efficiency furnace (2015), hot water tank (2017), and new vinyl windows throughout. All offers due 4-22 at 2pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joshua Valletta 585-244-4444,

    NORCHAR, LLC

    Bought with:

    Patrick Turco, 10301224655

    Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1532277MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Kitchen Island, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Workshop
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,600
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Attached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
    • Fencing: Full
    Lot
    • Size: 0.28 Acres
    • Dimensions: 75 x 159
    • Features: Other, Residential Lot, See Remarks
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 2628000590300009013000
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Greenview Estates Sub Sec

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/24/2024Sold$277,000+10.8%$173/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1532277 Report a problem
    4/23/2024Pending sale$250,000$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1532277 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listed for sale$250,000+78.6%$156/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1532277 Report a problem
    4/30/2019Sold$140,000-6.6%$88/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1172424 Report a problem
    4/3/2019Pending sale$149,900$94/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1172424 Report a problem
    2/11/2019Listed for sale$149,900+26%$94/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R1172424 Report a problem
    2/21/2016Listing removed$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R292381 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for rent$1,200$1/sqft
    Source: Empire Realty Group #R292381 Report a problem
    12/16/1994Sold$119,000$74/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $165,700
    2024-- $165,700
    2023-- $165,700 +20.1%
    2022-- $138,000
    2021-- $138,000
    2020-- $138,000 +6.6%
    2018-- $129,500
    2017$3,166 $129,500
    2016-- $129,500
    2015-- $129,500
    2014-- $129,500 +2.2%
    2013-- $126,700
    2012-- $126,700
    2011-- $126,700
    2010-- $126,700
    2009-- $126,700
    2007-- $126,700
    2006-- $126,700 +17%
    2005-- $108,300
    2004-- $108,300
    2003-- $108,300
    2002-- $108,300
    2001-- $108,300
    2000-- $108,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626