120 Pilot View Rd, Winchester, KY 40391
Home value
$334,400
$291,000 - $385,000
$1,948/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,948/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,948/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,971/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,971/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jennifer Parsons 859-351-1747,
RE/MAX Elite Lexington
Autumn Johannes, 269013
National Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
- Windows: Window Treatments, Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,900
- Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,900
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Driveway
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Farm
Lot
- Size: 5 Acres
- Features: Secluded
Details
- Additional structures: Other
- Parcel number: 092000004002
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Stone
- Foundation: Other
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1930
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Winchester
- Subdivision: Rural
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $334,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Pending sale | $334,000+2.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2026 | Listed for sale | $325,000+36%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2021 | Pending sale | $239,000$126/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2021 | Price change | $239,000+19.8%$126/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Listed for sale | $199,500+412.6%$105/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/22/2020 | Listing removed | $38,920$20/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2020 | Price change | $38,920-72.6%$20/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2020 | Price change | $142,187+82.4%$75/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2019 | Price change | $77,950-2.5%$41/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/16/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2019 | Price change | $79,950-3.6%$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2019 | Price change | $82,950+3.8%$44/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2019 | Listed for sale | $79,950$42/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,667 -1.9% | $213,000 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $1,699 +245.9% | $213,000 +326% |
| 2021 | $491 -0.2% | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $492 -62% | $50,000 -61.8% |
| 2019 | $1,294 +1.2% | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $1,278 +1.7% | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $1,257 +44.8% | $130,800 +38% |
| 2013 | $868 | $94,800 -10.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,800 -4.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $110,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 40391