Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    120 Rangeline ROAD, Kohler, WI 53044

    3beds
    1,716sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    1.85 Acres Lot
    $334,800 Zestimate®
    $140/sqft
    $1,486 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $334,800

    $288,000 - $385,000

    $1,486/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,486/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,608/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Sheboygan Falls Bungalow on 1.85 Acres. Welcome to this charming home, conveniently located on the easterly side of Sheboygan Falls, this home features 3 bedrooms split between the two levels, a home office on the upper level with great natural light, and a full bath on the main level. There is a large kitchen and a dinette adjacent to the generous-sized living room, totaling 1,716 sq ft! What's outside of the home itself is what sells the property with a 2++ detached garage, another 1 car garage, a 30'x24' framed shed with a walk-up attic, and a 24' x 37' pole shed. The entire property has appeal for any buyer and is priced to sell!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Kapellen 920-207-5450,

    Pleasant View Realty, LLC

    Bought with:

    Ashley Law

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1829265MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 144
    • Dimensions: 12 x 12
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 156
    • Dimensions: 13 x 12
    Bathroom
    • Features: Shower Over Tub
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 192
    • Dimensions: 16 x 12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180
    • Dimensions: 15 x 12
    Office
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 64
    • Dimensions: 8 x 8
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Basement: Full,Concrete,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,716
    • Total interior livable area: 1,716 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, 4 Car, 1 Space
    • Garage spaces: 4.5
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 1.85 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Barn(s), Pole Barn
    • Parcel number: 59282917911
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Bungalow
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1910

DateEventPrice
    9/29/2023Sold$240,000+4.8%$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829265 Report a problem
    4/8/2023Pending sale$229,000$133/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829265 Report a problem
    4/3/2023Listed for sale$229,000-4.5%$133/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1829265 Report a problem
    11/21/2022Listing removed--
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794940 Report a problem
    7/14/2022Price change$239,900-7.3%$140/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794940 Report a problem
    5/31/2022Listed for sale$258,700+134.1%$151/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1794940 Report a problem
    11/15/2001Sold$110,500$64/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2015$3,227 -0.5%$154,700
    2014$3,243 +2.7%$154,700
    2013$3,157 +1.7%$154,700
    2012$3,103 +3.4%$154,700
    2010$3,000 +4.7%$154,700
    2009$2,866 +5.3%$154,700
    2008$2,723 -6.1%$154,700 +28.7%
    2007$2,899 +5.2%$120,200
    2006$2,754 -1.2%$120,200
    2005$2,789 $120,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53044