Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $320,300

    120 Red Cloud Trl, Del Rio, TX 78840

    3beds
    1,739sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $320,300 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $1,954 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $320,300

    $304,000 - $336,000

    $1,954/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,954/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,112/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Del Rio, TX offers comfortable, practical living. The kitchen includes a refrigerator, electric range and dishwasher for everyday meal preparation. An in-unit washer and dryer add laundry convenience. Climate control is provided by central heating and central air conditioning, and ceiling fans help maintain comfort throughout. An attached garage provides secure parking and storage, and a covered patio extends living space outdoors. There is a $50 application fee. Each applicant 18 years of age or older must complete an application and pay the required fee. Applications will not be processed until all required documentation has been submitted. Upon approval, a security deposit in the amount of $50 less than one month's rent will be required to secure the property. All Legacy Property Management residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $39.95/month which includes liability insurance, credit building to help boost credit score with timely rent payments, up to $1M Identity Theft Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (when applicable). More details upon application.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,739 sqft

Details
    • Parcel number: 96318

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Del Rio

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/24/2026Listing removed$2,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/2/2026Listed for rent$2,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/26/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Del Rio BOR Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Del Rio BOR #201204 Report a problem
    1/21/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/20/2019Sold--
    Source: Del Rio BOR #190693 Report a problem
    5/16/2019Listed for sale$210,000$121/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,756 +7.8%$304,373 +7.2%
    2024$6,264 +0.6%$283,939 +0.5%
    2023$6,224 +36.2%$282,474 +23.2%
    2022$4,570 +64%$229,313 +10%
    2021$2,787 -31.1%$208,466 +5%
    2020$4,045 +713.1%$198,540 +573%
    2019$498 $29,500 +15.7%
    2017-- $25,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78840