Skip main navigation
Sold for $340,000
  • $340,000

    120 Ridge Lake Dr, Apex, NC 27539

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $332,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,897 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $332,900

    $316,000 - $350,000

    $1,897/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,897/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,017/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    AVAILABLE NOW! Discover this UPDATED- New paint, appliances, fixtures and granite counter tops. Nice breakfast/dining area overlooking the back yard. This ranch home in Apex, features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths in a beautiful established neighborhood. The single-level layout offers easy living and opens to a patio area furnished for outdoor relaxation next to a firepit with logs. Great curve appeal on a quiet Cul-de-Sac. Lawn & Landscaping included as well as washer and dryer for added convenience. Quarterly pest control too! All it needs is you! Residents can enjoy access to a community pool a great way to cool off on our hot summer days! The property is conveniently located close to Hwy 55 for straightforward commuting and access to nearby shops and services. Pets will be considered on a case by case basis- Additional deposits and fees may apply - Contact the agent for more details on pet consideration and requirements. Schedule your showing today! LPM Managed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Beautiful established neighborhood, Close to Hwy 55, Firepit with Logs, Landscaping, Lawn, Pest Control
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0750127539

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Apex

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,300

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 04/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2026Listing removed$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for rent$2,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/14/2025Sold$340,000+193.1%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/2/1998Sold$116,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,476 +2.3%$333,551
    2024$1,443 +20.3%$333,551 +55.1%
    2023$1,200 +6.4%$215,058
    2022$1,127 +3.9%$215,058
    2021$1,085 $215,058
    2020-- $215,058 +24.5%
    2019-- $172,781
    2018-- $172,781
    2017$880 +1.4%$172,781
    2016$867 -44.6%$172,781 +12.3%
    2015$1,566 +3.7%$153,897
    2014$1,510 $153,897
    2013-- $153,897
    2012-- $153,897
    2011-- $153,897
    2010-- $153,897
    2009-- $153,897
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27539