120 Ridgely Ct, Sandy Springs, GA 30342
Home value
$1,263,100
$1.14M - $1.40M
$7,541/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,541/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,590/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,590/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
IGOR ARKHIPOV,
Realco Brokers, Inc.
Jason Crosby, 427569
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master
- Level: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: In-Law Floorplan, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Separate His/Hers, Separate Tub/Shower
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept, Seats 12+
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Double Vanity
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Daylight,Finished,Finished Bath,Full
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,750
- Total interior livable area: 3,750 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Drive Under Main Level, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Level Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,210 sqft
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 17 009400030826
- Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Modern
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2017
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Sprinkler System, Security Gate
Community
- Community features: Gated
Location
- Region: Sandy Springs
- Subdivision: 120 West Wieuca
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $385 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/11/2025 | Pending sale | $1,325,000+5.6%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2025 | Sold | $1,255,000-5.3%$335/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2025 | Price change | $1,325,000+1.9%$353/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/2/2025 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2024 | Price change | $1,300,000-3.7%$347/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,350,000+24.4%$360/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2018 | Sold | $1,084,929$289/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,454 +8.8% | $474,080 |
| 2023 | $9,613 -7.3% | $474,080 +20% |
| 2022 | $10,374 +0.5% | $395,120 +3% |
| 2021 | $10,322 -18.6% | $383,560 -14.7% |
| 2020 | $12,687 +456.9% | $449,480 -48.2% |
| 2019 | $2,278 | $867,920 +1155.7% |
| 2018 | $2,278 | $69,120 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30342