Skip main navigation
Coming soon
  • $425,000

    120 Rindle Bluff Dr, Portland, MI 48875

    4beds
    3,696sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $340,200 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Immaculate ranch with over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in Portland's desirable Rindlehaven community, offering incredible space, thoughtful design, and neighborhood amenities. The open main floor is ideal for entertaining and features upgraded cabinetry, premium appliances, abundant storage, and a large walk-in pantry with custom shelving. The spacious primary suite includes custom closet built-ins and a private bath, plus a second bedroom and flexible office space. The finished basement adds a large family room, wet bar, bedroom, full bath with soaking tub, flex room/gym, workshop, and storage. Composite deck, covered patio, irrigated fenced yard, 2025 kitchen appliances, new patio/awning, and more. Move-in ready! Located within minutes of the highway, schools, dining & walking trails!
    15 hours
    |
    171
    |
    9
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Robin Ryan 517-230-3932,

    Zie Realty 517-622-2124

    Source: Greater Lansing AOR,MLS#: 296186MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Area: 200 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16 x 12.5
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: First
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11 x 9
      Dining room
      • Description: combo w kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 345 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 15
      Exercise room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 297 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 27 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 603.75 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 34.5 x 17.5
      Kitchen
      • Description: combo w dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 345 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 15
      Laundry
      • Level: First
      • Area: 30 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6 x 5
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 368 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 23 x 16
      Office
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Other
      • Description: Kitchenette
      • Features: Bar
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 128.25 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13.5 x 9.5
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Water Softener Owned, Wine Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Soaking Tub
      • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Vinyl
      • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Screens
      • Basement: Egress Windows,Finished,Full,Sump Pump
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,882
      • Total interior livable area: 3,696 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,896
      • Finished area below ground: 1,800

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Finished, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Kitchen Level
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: front door
      • Patio & porch: Awning(s), Deck
      • Exterior features: Awning(s), Garden, Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 73.37 x 138
      • Features: Back Yard, Few Trees, Front Yard, Landscaped, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Foundation area: 1896
      • Parcel number: 3430036000000500
      • Zoning description: Zoning

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Curbs, Sidewalks
      • Subdivision: Rindlehaven
      Location
      • Region: Portland

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $206,600
      • Annual tax amount: $5,986
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Asphalt

        Estimated market value

        $340,200

        $323,000 - $357,000

        $1,810/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/30/2019Sold$230,400+0.2%$62/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #19014938 Report a problem
        4/24/2019Pending sale$229,900$62/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Frewen Realty #235416 Report a problem
        4/15/2019Listed for sale$229,900+1213.7%$62/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Frewen Realty, LLC #235416 Report a problem
        2/2/2015Sold$17,500$5/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,827 +4.7%$206,600 +12.6%
        2024$5,567 $183,400 +9.8%
        2023-- $167,000 +39.9%
        2022-- $119,400 +2.4%
        2021-- $116,600 +4.3%
        2020-- $111,800 -2.1%
        2019$4,567 $114,200 +4.4%
        2018$4,567 +6.5%$109,400
        2017$4,290 $109,400 +34.1%
        2016$4,290 $81,600
        2015$4,290 +693.8%$81,600 +635.1%
        2014$540 $11,100
        2013-- $11,100
        2012-- $11,100
        2011-- $11,100 -0.9%
        2010-- $11,200 -38.1%
        2009-- $18,100 -40.8%
        2008-- $30,597
        2007-- $30,597

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 48875

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          57 / 100
          Bikeable