Enjoy peaceful lakeside living on the shores of Pigeon Lake with this beautifully maintained waterfront ranch offering stunning views and a relaxing retreat. This inviting 3-bedroom home has been thoughtfully updated, blending modern touches with cozy charm. The main level features a comfortable kitchen, welcoming dining space, spacious living room, and a full bathroom with a stylishly updated shower. The walkout lower level provides additional living space with a warm and inviting family room highlighted by a gas fireplace, along with a second full bathroom. Outdoors, a charming bridge leads across the property to a scenic area where you can take in nature and watch local wildlife in the backyard.
Active-no offer
$389,900
120 Rohrer St, Clintonville, WI 54929
3beds
2,027sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
0.58 Acres Lot
$389,700 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Gas fireplaceStylishly updated showerStunning viewsBeautifully maintained waterfront ranchCharming bridgeComfortable kitchenWelcoming dining space
- 61 days |
- 421 |
- 10 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gerry O'Connor 715-250-0744,
O'Connor Realty Group
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50322485
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 11X10
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13X12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 23X19
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 13X10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 19X12
Other
- Description: Foyer
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 9X5
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Forced Air, Central Air
Features
- Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Walk-Out Access,Partial Fin. Contiguous
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas, One
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,027 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,590
- Finished area below ground: 437
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Level Drive, Open Floor Plan
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- On waterfront: Yes
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Pigeon Lake
Lot
- Size: 0.58 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 30 23 91 13
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Stucco
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1966
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Clintonville
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,800
- Annual tax amount: $5,668
- Date on market: 3/20/2026
- Exclusions: Seller's personal property.
Estimated market value
$389,700
$370,000 - $409,000
$1,891/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,900-7.2%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listing removed | $420,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $420,000+77.2%$207/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50290998 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2022 | Sold | $237,000-15.4%$117/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50262372 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Pending sale | $280,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2022 | Contingent | $280,000$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2022 | Price change | $280,000+12%$138/sqft |
| 7/14/2022 | Listed for sale | $250,000+35.1%$123/sqft |
| 6/4/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2022 | Price change | $185,000-31.5%$91/sqft |
Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50257104 Report a problem | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Listed for sale | $269,900+50%$133/sqft |
| 2/1/2019 | Listing removed | $179,900$89/sqft |
Source: O'Connor Realty Group #50195225 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $179,900+23.2%$89/sqft |
| 7/30/2018 | Sold | $146,000+0.7%$72/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000$72/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #50185992 Report a problem | ||
| 7/27/2018 | Pending sale | $145,000$72/sqft |
| 6/21/2018 | Listed for sale | $145,000$72/sqft |
Source: REALTORS Association of Northeast Wisconsin #50185992 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,382 +4.8% | $96,000 |
| 2023 | $3,227 -5.8% | $96,000 |
| 2022 | $3,427 +16.6% | $96,000 |
| 2021 | $2,938 +4.5% | $96,000 |
| 2020 | $2,810 +1.6% | $96,000 |
| 2019 | $2,765 +3.9% | $96,000 |
| 2018 | $2,661 +8.1% | $96,000 |
| 2017 | $2,461 -3.5% | $96,000 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $96,000 |
| 2015 | $2,549 +0.5% | $96,000 |
| 2014 | $2,535 -2.9% | $96,000 |
| 2013 | $2,612 -1% | $96,000 |
| 2011 | $2,639 -2% | $96,000 |
| 2010 | $2,693 +8.6% | $96,000 |
| 2009 | $2,479 | $96,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 54929