Skip main navigation
Sold for $213,100
  • $213,100

    120 S Findlay Rd, Haskins, OH 43525

    3beds
    1,342sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1943
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $203,800 Zestimate®
    $159/sqft
    $1,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,800

    $183,000 - $222,000

    $1,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,451/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1,342 sq ft home, perfectly situated on a desirable corner lot. This residence boasts all-new siding, lighting, and flooring throughout. The completely renovated kitchen features stunning granite countertops and Samsung stainless steel appliance package. The bathroom has been updated with modern fixtures to provide a luxurious feel. Located directly across from the city park, this home offers a fenced yard and a convenient shed for additional storage. Don't miss the opportunity to own this move-in-ready gem!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Joann E. Amos 419-494-1966,

    The Danberry Co

    Bought with:

    Tracy Brownell, 2006002359

    The Danberry Co

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 6115587

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Breakfast room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 14 x 12
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15 x 11
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater, Dryer, Gas Range Connection, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,342
    • Total interior livable area: 1,342 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1.5
    • Parking features: Concrete, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1.5
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 9,583 sqft
    • Dimensions: 9,644
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: J39610220310013000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1943

DateEventPrice
    6/28/2024Sold$213,100+7.5%$159/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6115587 Report a problem
    6/27/2024Pending sale$198,200$148/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6115587 Report a problem
    6/3/2024Contingent$198,200$148/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6115587 Report a problem
    5/31/2024Listed for sale$198,200+181.5%$148/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6115587 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Sold$70,400+19.3%$52/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6093110 Report a problem
    10/7/2022Pending sale$59,000$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6093110 Report a problem
    9/14/2022Listed for sale$59,000-30.7%$44/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6093110 Report a problem
    9/8/2022Sold$85,100+0.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/7/2014Listing removed$84,900$63/sqft
    Source: Owner #5070059 Report a problem
    4/4/2014Listed for sale$84,900+1.1%$63/sqft
    Source: Owner #5070059 Report a problem
    5/26/2010Sold$84,000-4%$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/23/2010Listed for sale$87,500$65/sqft
    Source: A. A. Green Realty, Inc. #5001206 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,326 +0.2%$28,210
    2023$1,323 -9.3%$28,210 +0.5%
    2022$1,459 +1.8%$28,070
    2021$1,433 -0.5%$28,070
    2020$1,440 +5%$28,070 +9.3%
    2019$1,372 +0.2%$25,690
    2018$1,369 +5.3%$25,690
    2017$1,300 +5.5%$25,690 +5.6%
    2016$1,232 -3.9%$24,330
    2015$1,281 +1%$24,330
    2014$1,269 -3.4%$24,330 +5%
    2013$1,313 +9.1%$23,180
    2012$1,204 +3.6%$23,180
    2010$1,162 +2%$23,180
    2009$1,139 +6.9%$23,180
    2008$1,065 $23,180
    2007$1,065 -4.8%$23,180
    2006$1,119 -0.3%$23,180
    2005$1,122 +38%$23,180
    2004$813 +12.3%--
    2003$724 -1.7%--
    2002$737 -6.3%--
    2001$787 +2.3%--
    2000$769 +2.2%--
    1999$753 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43525